DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อารีรักษ์ มีแจ้ง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พิมพ์ชนก ไชยวงศ์, 2535--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความเข้าใจในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปี ที่ 3 ก่อนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้การสอนอ่านภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวบูรณาการของเมอร์ด็อค และ 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปี ที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการสอนอ่านภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวบูรณาการของเมอร์ด็อค ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ความเข้าใจในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกวาก่อนเรียนอยางมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ . 01 และ 2) นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อการสอนอ่านภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวบูรณาการของเมอร์ด็อคในระดับมากที่สุด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ภาษาอังกฤษ--การอ่าน--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--หลักสูตรและการสอน
dc.title: ผลการสอนอ่านภาษาอังกฤษตามแนวบูรณาการของเมอร์ด็อคที่มีต่อความเข้าใจในการอ่านของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 5
dc.title.alternative: The effects of teaching English reading by using Murdoch Integrated Approach (MIA) on reading comprehension of Mathayom Suksa III students in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 5
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were to 1) compare the English reading comprehension of Mathayom Suksa III students before and after learning from teaching English reading by using Murdoch Integrated Approach (MIA), and 2) study the Mathayom Suksa III students’ opinion towards teaching English reading by using Murdoch Integrated Approach. The research sample consisted of 30 Mathayom Suksa III students of Thachang Wittayakarn School, Thachang district, Sing Buri province in the second semester of the academic year 2020, obtained by multistage random sampling. The employed research instruments were learning management plans for teaching English reading by using Murdoch Integrated Approach, an English reading comprehension test, and an opinion questionnaire towards teaching English reading by using Murdoch Integrated Approach. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings revealed that 1) the students’ post-learning English reading comprehension was higher than their pre-learning counterpart comprehension at the .01 level of statistical significance; and 2) the students’ opinion towards teaching English reading by using Murdoch Integrated Approach was at the highest level. Keywords: