https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/9189
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธีรเดช มโนลีหกุล | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ตรีสุดา ทองสุก, 2531- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมาและวิวัฒนาการ แนวคิดทฤษฎีและหลักกฎหมาย วิเคราะห์ และเปรียบเทียบปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการเยียวยาผู้เสียหาย ในคดีอาญาของประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขและปรับปรุง การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยวิจัยเอกสารจากการค้นคว้าและรวบรวม จากตัวบทกฎหมาย หนังสือ วิทยานิพนธ์ บทความ คำสั่งหรือคำพิพากษาของศาล สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และเอกสารอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องโดยจะแบ่งเป็นตามขั้นตอนตั้งแต่การใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องค่าสินไหมทดแทน ในทางแพ่งระหว่างสอบสวนและในขั้นศาล และการใช้สิทธิเรียกค่าตอบแทนของผู้เสียหายในคดีอาญา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจุบันประเทศไทย มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการเยียวยาผู้เสียหายในคดีอาญา ประเด็นปัญหาที่พบในการวิจัย คือ การเรียกค่าสินไหมทดแทนกรณีที่มีการคืนทรัพย์ในคดีอาญา ตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา มาตรา 44/1 หากมีการคืนทรัพย์สินที่สูญหายหรือจำเลยได้ไป เนื่องจากการกระทำความผิดแล้ว แม้ว่าทรัพย์จะมีสภาพความชำรุดหรือเสียหาย จะขอให้ใช้ราคาทรัพย์ ไม่ได้และยังไม่ให้สิทธิผู้เสียหายในการตรวจสอบสำนวนคดีและการเรียกค่าเสียหายก่อนการพิจารณาคดี ของศาลทำให้ไม่สามารถนำเสนอพยานหลักฐานเกี่ยวกับค่าสินไหมทดแทนของตนในขั้นสอบสวนได้ ส่วนพระราชบัญญัติค่าตอบแทนผู้เสียหาย ค่าทดแทน และคำใช้จ่ายแก่จำเลยในคดีอาญา พ.ศ. 2544 มาตรา 22 กำหนดให้ผู้เสียหายจะต้องยื่นคำร้องขอให้จ่ายเงินค่าตอบแทนภายใน 1 ปี นับแต่วันที่ผู้เสียหาย รู้ถึงการกระทำความผิด ระยะเวลาดังกล่าวไม่สามารถที่จะพิจารณาจ่ายเงินได้จริงเนื่องจากต้องรอคำพิพากษาของศาลก่อน ซึ่งประเทศเยอรมนีและประเทศญี่ปุ่นให้สิทธิผู้เสียหายในการตรวจสอบสำนวนคดี และมีส่วนร่วมในการสอบสวน ส่วนประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกามีการให้ความช่วยเหลือทางการเงินแก่ผู้เสียหาย ซึ่งรวมถึงค่าเสียหายที่มิใช่ตัวเงินด้วย จึงขอเสนอแนะให้แก้ไขกฎหมายให้ผู้เสียหายมีสิทธิเสนอพยานหลักฐานเพื่อเรียกค่าสินไหมทดแทนในคดีอาญาได้อย่างครบถ้วน และมีสิทธิยื่นขอรับเงิน ค่าตอบแทนภายหลังจากศาลมีคำพิพากษา | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ผู้เสียหาย--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม | th_TH |
dc.title | การเยียวยาผู้เสียหายในคดีอาญา | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Remedy of the crime victim | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this independent study is to study background and evolution, theoretical concept and principles of law, analyze and compare the legal problems relating to remedy of the injured persons in criminal cases of Thailand and foreign countries in order to suggest the corrective and improvement guideline. This independent study is a qualitative research by researching the documents from searching and collecting from the articles of law, books, thesis, articles, orders or judgments of the court, electronic media and other relevant documents. The procedure is classified from exercise of the right to claim the civil indemnity during inquiry and in the court stage, and exercise of the right to claim the compensation of the injured persons in criminal cases. The result indicated that at present, there have been the problems relating to remedy of the injured persons in criminal cases in Thailand. The problem issues found in the research included the claim of indemnity in case of reinstitution of property in criminal case under Section 44/1 of the Criminal Procedure Code. In case of the reinstitution of property which is lost or acquired by the accused due to the offence whether the condition of the property is broken down or damaged, the request for the payment of the property price has been unable to be made, and the right of the injured person to verify the case file and claim for damages prior to the trial of the court has not been granted, resulting in the inability to induce the evidence relating to his/her indemnity in the inquiry stage. In respect to Section 22 of the Damages for the Injured Person and Compensation and Expense for the Accused in Criminal Case Act B.E. 2544 (2001), prescribes that the injured person must file the request for compensation payment within 1 year from the date of which the injured person has been aware of his/her offence. The actual payment has been unable to be taken into consideration in such period since the sentence of the court must be firstly waited for. In Germany and Japan, the injured person has been granted for the right to verify the case file and participate in inquiry. In United States of America, the financial aid including non-monetary damages have been provided to the injured person. Therefore, the researcher has suggested that the legislative amendment should be performed such that the injured victim is entitled to propose evidence for claiming the complete indemnity in criminal case and is entitled to file for requesting to receive compensation after the court’s sentence delivery. | en_US |