DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กานต์ บุญศิริ
dc.contributor.author: สอและ นางา, 2519-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (นวัตกรรมการสื่อสารทางการเมืองและการปกครองท้องถิ่น)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารในการส่งเสริมความมันคงของชาติของหน่วยพัฒนาการเคลื่อนที่ 45 จังหวัดสตูลเกี่ยวกับ 1) สภาพปัญหาการสื่อสาร 2) รูปแบบการสื่อสารและ 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการสื่อสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัญหาการสื่อสาร ประกอบด้วย (1) ผู้ส่งสารไม่มีความถนัดในการใช้ภาษาใต้ภาษายาวีกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย และขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจงานการประชาสัมพันธ์ จัดลําดับประเด็นและข้อมูลประกอบการอธิบายไม่ชัดเจน (2) เนื้อหาที่มีความเป็นทางการ และใช้ศัพท์วิชาการตามระเบียบแบบแผนของทางราชการ (3) ช่องทางการสื่อสารโดยการเข้าไปพูดคุยเป็นรายครัวเรือนและรายกลุ่มโดยไม่มีสื่ออื่น ๆ ประกอบ (4) ผู้รับสารเป็นรับสารเพียงฝ่ายเดียวโดยไม่ได้มีส่วนร่วมในคิดอยางเป็นระบบ 2) รูปแบบการสื่อสาร ประกอบด้วย (1) การสื่อสารภายในมีการใช้การสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลโดยเจ้าหน้าที่ของหน่วยพัฒนาการเคลื่อนที่ 45 สื่อสารกบประชาชนที่เป็นกลุ่มเป้าหมายในแต่ละโครงการโดยเน้นข้อมูลโครงการและผลที่ประชาชนจะได้รับ (2) การสื่อสารภายนอกผ่านสื่อมวลชน เว็บไซต์และสื่อสังคมออนไลน์โดยเน้นการทําหน้าที่ของหน่วยงานในการช่วยเหลือประชาชนเพื่อความมันคง สําหรับการสื่อสารผ่านกิจกรรมโครงการโดยมุ่งเน้นกิจกรรมการส่งเสริมอาชีพ พัฒนาการเกษตร สร้างโครงสร้างพื้นฐานที่จําเป็น และการสร้างสังคมสันติสุข 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการสื่อสาร ประกอบด้วย (1) พัฒนาทีมผู้ส่งสารด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจและทักษะในการสื่อสารชุมชน การใช้ภาษาถิ่น การเรียนรู้วัฒนธรรมชุมชน จิตวิทยามวลชน การสร้างสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน การสร้างการมีส่วนร่วม การพัฒนากิจกรรมเชิงรุกที่มีความยังยืนกับกลุ่่มเป้าหมาย (2) พัฒนาวิธีการสื่อสารกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายในพื้นที่โครงการและสาธารณชนผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ โดยให้ผู้รับสารที่เป็ นกลุ่มเป้าหมายมีส่วนร่วมในการเป็นผู้ผลิตเนื้อหาไปยังผู้รับสารอื่นๆ เกี่ยวกบรายละเอียดโครงการและผลประโยชน์ที่ประชาชนได้รับจากโครงการและกิจกรรมของหน่วยพัฒนาการเคลื่อนที่ 45 ในการร่วมพัฒนาชุมชนเพื่อความมันคงของชาติ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การสื่อสาร
dc.subject: ความมั่นคงแห่งชาติ--ไทย
dc.title: การสื่อสารในการส่งเสริมความมั่นคงของชาติของหน่วยพัฒนาการเคลื่อนที่ 45 จังหวัดสตูล
dc.title.alternative: Communication for promoting national security by the 45th Mobile Development Unit, Satun Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research was to study communication for promoting national security by the Royal Thai Army’s 45th Mobile Development Unit, Satun Province, in terms of 1) the status of communication problems; 2) communication patterns; and 3) approaches to improving communications. This was a qualitative research using the method of in-depth interviews. The twenty key informants were chosen by criterion based selection from among people directly involved with communication for promoting national security by the 45th Mobile Development Unit in Wang Prachan Subdistrict, Khuan Don District, Satun Province. The data collection tool was a semi-structured in-depth interview form. Data were anaylzed by drawing conclusions. The results showed that 1) the status of communication problems consisted of (1) message senders were not good at using either Southern dialect or Yawee language and they lacked understanding of public relations work; they were not good at prioritizing or arranging topics and did not explain things clearly; (2) the content was very formal and official, and used academic and military jargon; (3) the communication channels were to go in and speak to households and groups directly without using supplementary media for aiding understanding; and (4) the message receivers were on the receiving end of one-sided communication and were not systematically invited to participate in the thinking process. 2) communication patterns consisted of (1) internalized organization communications that used personal communication by officials within the 45th Mobile Development Unit communicating to local citizens in target groups for each project with an emphasis on project data and expected benefits to citizens; (2) externalized organization communications through mass media, the website and online social media with an emphasis on agencies’ work in performing their duties to help citizens and maintain security. Another medium of communication was the project activities, which were mainly occupational promotion activities, agricultural development activities, construction of necessary infrastructure and activities to build a peaceful society. 3) Approaches to improving communications included (1) develop the message senders in terms of knowledge, understanding, community communication skills, local languages, local culture, psychology, community relationship-building, participation-building, and the development of proactive activities that are also sustainable for the target groups; (2) develop methods of communicating with the target groups in project areas and the general public via social media, and allow message receivers to participate in creating content about the project details and benefits to the public, as well as content about the 45th Mobile Development Unit’s community development activities to promote national security
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วิทยาธร ท่อแก้ว