https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/9348
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | บุญศรี พรหมมาพันธุ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | มนัญชยา หาระชัย, 2509- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2559 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินปัจจัยเบื้องต้นของหลักสูตร (2) ประเมินกระบวนการดำเนินงานของหลักสูตร และ (3) ประเมินผลผลิตของหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2551 กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้การงานอาชีพและเทคโนโลยี ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 29 ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 67 คน ครูผู้สอน จำนวน 223 คน นักเรียน จำนวน 380 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 670 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบบันทึกข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้นโดยภาพรวมมีความเหมาะสมระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้าน ครูผู้สอน ด้านสื่อและแหล่งเรียนรู้ และด้านงบประมาณ (2) ด้านกระบวนการดำเนินงานโดยภาพรวมมีความเหมาะสมระดับมาก ได้แก่ การบริหารหลักสูตร การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ การวัดผลและประเมินผล และ (3) ด้านผลผลิต โดยภาพรวมมีความเหมาะสมระดับมาก ได้แก่ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และคุณลักษณะของผู้เรียน ได้แก่ คุณลักษณะทั่วไป คุณลักษณะเฉพาะ และคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของผู้เรียน ซึ่งผลการประเมินเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | กลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ--หลักสูตร--การประเมิน | th_TH |
dc.title | การประเมินหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2551 กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้การงานอาชีพและเทคโนโลยี ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 29 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Evaluation of the lower secondary level career and technology learning area of the basic education core curriculum B.E.2551 as implemented in Schools under the Office of Secondary Education Service Area 29 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were (1) to evaluate the input of the lower secondary level Career and Technology Learning Area of the Basic Education Core Curriculum B.E. 2551 as implemented in Schools under the Office of Secondary Education Service Area 29; (2) to evaluate the process of the Curriculum; and (3) to evaluate the output of the Curriculum. The key research informants were 670 persons classified into 67 administrators, 223 teachers and 380 students. The research instruments were a questionnaire and a data recording form. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The results showed that (1) regarding the input evaluation, it was found that the input as a whole including the teachers, instructional media and learning sources, and budget was appropriate at the high level; (2) regarding the process evaluation, it was found that the process as a whole including the curriculum management, organization of learning activities, and measurement and evaluation was appropriate at the high level; and (3) regarding the output evaluation; it was found that the output as a whole including the students’ learning achievement, the students’ characteristics which included their general and specific characteristics, and the students’ morality and ethics was appropriate at the high level. Thus, the evaluation results met the pre-determined criteria. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ลาวัลย์ รักสัตย์ | th_TH |