DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุมาลี สังข์ศรี, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สารีพันธ์ ศุภวรรณ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อิสรา บัวบาล, 2506--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2559-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานการเทียบระดับการศึกษาในระดับสูงสุดของการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในกลุ่มจังหวัดอันดามัน 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นต่อแนวทางการเทียบระดับการศึกษาในระดับสูงสุดของการศึกษา ขั้นพื้นฐานของสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในกลุ่มจังหวัดอันดามัน และ 3) เสนอแนวทางการเทียบระดับการศึกษาในระดับสูงสุดของการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในกลุ่มจังหวัดอันดามัน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร กศน.จังหวัด จำนวน 5 คน ผู้บริหาร กศน.อาเภอ จำนวน 24 คน กรรมการเทียบระดับจังหวัด จำนวน 25 คน กรรมการเทียบระดับอำเภอ จำนวน 55 คน ครูที่ปรึกษา จำนวน 28 คน และนักศึกษา จำนวน 281 คน จาก 5 จังหวัดในกลุ่มอันดามัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่าสำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกกลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผู้วิจัยได้สังเคราะห์ข้อมูลแล้วจัดทำแนวทางการเทียบระดับการศึกษาเสนอต่อผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 10 คน เพื่อให้ข้อเสนอแนะ ผลการศึกษาปรากฏดังนี้ (1) สภาพการดำเนินงานการเทียบระดับการศึกษาในระดับสูงสุดของการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่ได้คะแนนเฉลี่ยสภาพการดำเนินการสูงกว่าด้านอื่น คือการวัดผลประเมินผล รองลงมาคือ ครูที่ปรึกษาและเกณฑ์การจบการศึกษา ปัญหาการดำเนินงานในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับน้อย เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า มีปัญหาด้านการแนะแนวมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ การประชาสัมพันธ์ ตามลำดับ (2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างให้ความคิดเห็นต่อแนวทางการเทียบระดับการศึกษาฯ ใกล้เคียงกัน ความคิดเห็นที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ ด้านการดำเนินงานเทียบระดับควรสร้างความเข้าใจร่วมกันของคณะทำงาน ด้านการประเมินการเทียบระดับการศึกษาควรให้มีการสัมมนา/อบรม ผู้บริหาร เจ้าหน้าที่ที่รับผิดชอบ และครูที่ปรึกษา และ (3) แนวทางการเทียบระดับการศึกษาในระดับสูงสุดของการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่ได้จากการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 11 ด้านคือ (3.1) การประชาสัมพันธ์ (3.2) การแนะแนว (3.3) การรับสมัครและลงทะเบียน (3.4) การปฐมนิเทศ (3.5) การดำเนินงานเทียบระดับการศึกษา (3.6) การประเมินเทียบระดับการศึกษา (3.7) การวางแผนการเรียนรู้ (3.8) ครูที่ปรึกษา (3.9) การวัดผลประเมินผล (3.10) เกณฑ์การจบการศึกษา และ (3.11) หลักสูตรการศึกษา
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
dc.subject: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
dc.subject: การศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย
dc.title: แนวทางการเทียบระดับการศึกษาขั้นสูงสุดของการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของสำนักงานการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยในกลุ่มจังหวัดอันดามัน
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for credit equivalencies with the highest basic education level of the non-formal and informal education programs of the Offices of Non-Formal and Informal Education in the Andaman Group Provinces
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to study the state and problems of credit equivalencies with the highest basic education level of the non-formal and informal education programs of the Offices of Non-Formal and Informal Education in the Andaman Group provinces; (2) to study of opinions toward the guidelines for credit equivalencies with the highest basic education level of the non-formal and informal education programs of the Offices of Non-Formal and Informal Education in the Andaman Group provinces; and (3) to propose guidelines for credit equivalencies with the highest basic education level of the non-formal and informal education programs of the Offices of Non-Formal and Informal Education in the Andaman Group provinces. The research sample consisted of five provincial non-formal and informal education administrators, 24 district non-formal and informal education administrators, 25 credit equivalency committee members at the provincial level, 55 credit equivalency committee members at the district level, 28 advising teachers, and 281 students from the five Andaman Group provinces. The instrument used was a rating scale questionnaire for every sample group. Data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The researcher had synthesized the obtained data to create guidelines for credit equivalencies to propose to 10 experts for their recommendations. The results of this study were as follows: (1) both the overall and by-aspect operations of credit equivalencies with the highest basic education level of the non-formal and informal education programs of the Offices of Non-Formal and Informal Education in the Andaman Group provinces were rated at the moderate level; when specific aspects of the operation were considered, it was found that the aspect receiving the highest rating mean was that of measurement and evaluation, to be followed by that of advising teachers and criteria for graduation; the overall problem of the operation was rated at the low level; when specific problems were considered, it was found that the guidance problem received the highest rating mean, to be followed by the public relations problem, respectively; (2) the various sample groups provided comparable opinions toward the credit equivalencies, with the main opinions being as follows: in the operation of credit equivalencies, the common understanding of committee members on the operation should be developed; in the evaluation of credit equivalencies, the seminar/training sessions for the administrators, advising teachers and personnel in charge of the operation should be organized; and (3) guidelines for credit equivalencies with the highest basic education level of the non-formal and informal education programs of the Offices of Non-Formal and Informal Education in the Andaman Group provinces comprised 11 following aspects: (3.1) public relations, (3.2) guidance, (3.3) admission and registration, (3.4) orientation, (3.5) operation of credit equivalencies, (3.6) evaluation of credit equivalencies, (3.7) planning for learning, (3.8) advising teachers. (3.9) measurement and evaluation, (3.10) graduation criteria, and (3.11) education program