https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/9360
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ลัดดาวรรณ ณ ระนอง | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ปรรนภัค ใจสุภาพ, 2526- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2558 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองในการเลือกศึกษาต่อระดับอุดมศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสตรีภูเก็ต ในกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว และ (2) เปรียบเทียบการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองในการเลือกศึกษาต่อระดับอุดมศึกษาของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวกับระยะติดตามผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ผู้วิจัยศึกษาเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสตรีภูเก็ต จังหวัดภูเก็ต ปีการศึกษา 2558 ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม จำนวน 28 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ (1) ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองในการเลือกศึกษาต่อระดับอุดมศึกษา มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .91 และ (2) แบบวัดการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองในการเลือกศึกษาต่อระดับอุดมศึกษา มีค่าความเที่ยงทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .95 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ภายหลังการทดลอง นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสตรีภูเก็ต ในกลุ่มทดลองมีการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองในการเลือกศึกษาต่อระดับอุดมศึกษาสูงขึ้นกว่าการตระหนักรู้ดังกล่าวก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (2) ภายหลังการทดลอง นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองในการเลือกศึกษาต่อระดับอุดมศึกษากับในระยะติดตามผลไม่แตกต่างกัน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา-- วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การแนะแนว--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | th_TH |
dc.title | ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อพัฒนาการตระหนักรู้ในตนเองในการเลือกศึกษาต่อระดับอุดมศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสตรีภูเก็ต จังหวัดภูเก็ต | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Effects of using a guidance activities package to develop self-awareness in decision making on further study at the higher education level of Mathayom Suksa VI students at Satree Phuket School in Phuket Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were (1) to compare levels of self-awareness in decision making on further study at the higher education level of Mathayom Suksa VI students at Satree Phuket School in the experimental group before and after using a guidance activities package; and (2) to compare the level of self-awareness in decision making on further study at the higher education level the students in the experimental group after using the guidance activities package with their counterpart self-awareness level during the follow up period. The research sample consisted of 28 Mathayom Suksa VI students at Satree Phuket School in Phuket province during the 2015 academic year, obtained by cluster sampling. The employed research instruments were (1) a guidance activities package to develop self-awareness in decision making on further study at the higher education level, and (2) a scale to assess self-awareness in decision making on further study at the higher education level, with .91 reliability coefficient. The data were statistically analyzed using of the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results revealed that (1) the post-experiment level of self-awareness in decision making on further study at the higher education level of Mathayom Suksa VI students at Satree Phuket School in the experimental group was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart self-awareness level at the .01 level of statistical significance; and (2) the self-awareness level in decision making on further study at the higher education level at the end of the experiment of the experimental group students was not significantly different from their counterpart self-awareness level during the follow up period. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นิรนาท แสนสา | th_TH |