DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วณารัตน์ บุญปิ่น, 2520-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครู และนักเรียนที่มีต่อการบริการสื่อการสอนและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของท้องสมุดวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาศรีราชา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาศรีราชา จำนวน 25 คน และนักเรียนที่ใช้ห้องสมุดวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาศรีราชา อำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 300 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนที่มีต่อการบริการสื่อการสอนและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของห้องสมุดวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาศรีราชา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนที่มีต่อการบริการสื่อการสอนและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของห้องสมุดวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาศรีราชา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4 ด้าน คือ (1) ด้านประชาสัมพันธ์ คือการประชาสัมพันธ์มีความถูกต้องน่าเชื่อถือ (2) ด้านการให้บริการของบรรณารักษ์คือ บรรณารักษ์ให้คำแนะนำ หรือตอบข้อซักถามตรงประเด็น (3) ด้านการสืบค้นผ่านระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตของห้องสมุด คือ ความเป็นหมวดหมู่ของระบบข้อมูล และการตอบสนองต่อการปฏิบัติงานของระบบ และ (4) ด้าน กระบวนการและขั้นตอนการให้บริการ คือ มีการบริการอย่างเป็นระบบและเป็นขั้นตอน และค่าเฉลี่ย ความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก 2 ด้าน คือ (1) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมของ ห้องสมุด คือมีการจัดพื้นที่ในห้องสมุด สะดวกต่อการค้นคว้า เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ และ (2) ด้านสื่อการสอนและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ คือ ใช้บริการสื่อการสอนประเภทวัสดุอุปกรณ์
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ห้องสมุดวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาศรีราชา--ความพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนที่มีต่อการบริการสื่อการสอนและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของห้องสมุดวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาศรีราชา
dc.title.alternative: The opinions of teachers and students toward the services of instructional media and information technology of Sriracha Vocational Education College Library
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study opinions of teachers and students toward the services of instructional media and information technology of Sriracha Vocational Education College. The research population consisted of 25 teachers in Sriracha Vocational Education College and 300 students who used the library of Sriracha Vocational Education College. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on opinions of teachers and students toward the services of instructional media and information technology of Sriracha Vocational Education College. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the overall rating mean of opinions of teachers and students toward the services of instructional media and information technology of Sriracha Vocational Education College was at the highest level. When specific aspects of the services were considered, it was found that the services in four aspects were rated at the highest level. These aspects, each of which with the item receiving the top rating mean, were specified as follows: (1) the aspect of public relations, with the item: the public relations information being correct and reliable; (2) the aspect of service provision of the librarian, with the item: the librarian giving relevant advices and answers to the questions; (3) the aspect of information retrieval via the Internet system of the library, with the item: the information system being well classified and responsive to work performance of the system; and (4) the aspect of process and steps of service provision, with the item: the provided services being systematic with good operational steps. On the other hand, two aspects of the services received rating means at the high level. These two aspects, each of which with the item receiving the top rating mean, were specified as follows: (1) the aspect of library environment, with the item: the arrangement of library areas facilitating information searches and being conducive for learning; and (2) the aspect of instructional media and information technology, with the item: using instructional materials and aids.