DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วิไลลักษณ์ โฉมมิตร, 2529-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้สื่อการสอนวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์พื้นฐานของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนวิสุทธรังษี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนวิสุทธรังสี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี จำนวน 222 คน ที่เรียนในปีการศึกษา 2556 ได้มาด้วยการสุ่ม ตัวอย่าง แบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการใช้สื่อการสอนวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์พื้นฐาน มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .86 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าการใช้สื่อการสอนวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์พื้นฐานของนักเรียนโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ (1) ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ของการใช้ สื่อการสอน เพื่อใช้สื่อทำงานตามที่ครูมอบหมายงานให้นักเรียน (2) ด้านประเภท ของสื่อการสอน มีการใช้หนังสือ ตำรา แบบเรียน วีดีทัศน์ ดีวีดีสื่อ สไลด์คอมพิวเตอร์ การเรียนด้วยตนเองและการปฏิบัติ (3) ด้านขั้นตอนการใช้สื่อการสอนของนักเรียนในชั้นวางแผนมีการกำหนดประเภทของสื่อที่จะใช้ขั้นเตรียมการมีการเตรียมอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ ร่วมกับสื่อ ขั้นดำเนินการมีการดูและฟังจากสื่อ และชั้นประเมินมีการได้รับความรู้จากสื่อ (4) ด้านพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อการสอน นักเรียนใช้สื่อการสอนได้อย่างคล่องแคล่ว และความถี่ในการใช้สื่อการสอน 2-3 วัน/สัปดาห์ (5) ด้านคุณภาพของการใช้สื่อการสอน คือ คุณภาพด้านเนื้อหามีเนื้อหาตรงตามสาระการเรียนรู้และคุณภาพด้านตัวสื่อการสอนทำให้นักเรียนมีความสนุกสนานกับการเรียน (6) ด้านปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมการใช้สื่อการสอน คือ ปัจจัยด้านตัวนักเรียนมีทักษะในการใช้สื่อ ปัจจัยด้านตัวสื่อใช้ได้ง่าย ปัจจัยด้านตัว ผู้สอนมีทัศนะที่ดีต่อสื่อปัจจัยด้านเนื้อหามีเนื้อหาปริมาณมาก และปัจจัยด้านโรงเรียน มีสื่อให้ใช้ได้อย่างเพียงพอ (7) ด้านประโยชน์ไนการใช้สื่อการสอน นักเรียนมีความสนใจในการเรียนมากยิ่งขึ้น มีคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ คือ ความรับผิดชอบ และ เห็นความสำคัญของสื่อในชีวิตประจำวัน และ (8) ด้านปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้ สื่อการสอน คือ ปัญหาด้านตัวสื่อการสอนมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการสอน
dc.subject: สื่อการสอน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.subject: คอมพิวเตอร์--การศึกษาและการสอน--คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน
dc.subject: คอมพิวเตอร์--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)--ไทย--กาญจนบุรี
dc.title: การใช้สื่อการสอนวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์พื้นฐานของนักเรียน ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนวิสุทธรังษี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
dc.title.alternative: The use of instructional media in the basic computer course of Mathayom Suksa I students at Visuttharangsi School in Kanchanaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the use of instructional media in the Basic Computer Course of Mathayom Suksa I students at Visuttharangsi School in Kanchanaburi province. The research sample consisted of 222 Mathayom Suksa I students of Visuttharangsi School in Kanchanaburi province during the 2013 academic year, obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on opinions toward the use of instructional media in the Basic Computer Course, with reliability coefficient of .86. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that the overall use of instructional media in the Basic Computer Course by the students was at the high level. When specific aspects of the use were considered, all aspects of the use were rated at the high level and could be specified as follows: (1) in the aspect of objectives of the use, the item receiving the high rating mean was that on the use of instructional media for doing the work assigned by the teacher; (2) in the aspect of types of media being used, the item receiving the high rating mean was that on the use of texts, lessons, VCD, DVD, computer slides, self-learning media, and the use of media for practice; (3) in the aspect of steps of using the instructional media, the items receiving the high rating means were those on the determination of the types of media to be used, in the planning step; on the preparation of devices to be used with the media, in the preparation step; on the watching and listening to the media, in the operational step; and on the knowledge received from using the media, in the evaluation step; (4) in the aspect of instructional media usage behaviors, the items receiving the high rating means were those on the students’ using the media skillfully; and on the media using frequency being 2-3 days per week; (5) in the aspect of quality of the media being used, the items receiving the high rating means were those on the media having contents relevant to the contents of learning substance, in the quality of contents dimension; and on the media enabling the learners to have fun in learning, in the quality of the media dimension; (6) in the aspect of factors promoting the use of instructional media, the items receiving the high rating means were those on the student’s skills in using the media, in the student factor dimension; on the media being easy to use, in the media factor dimension; on the teachers having good attitudes toward the media, in the teacher factor dimension; on the contents being large, in the contents factor dimension; and on availability of sufficient media for use, in the school factor dimension; (7) in the aspect of the benefits of using the instructional media, the items receiving the high rating means were those on the media causing the students to be more interested in learning; on the media enabling the students to acquire desirable characteristics of responsibility; and on the media causing the students to recognize the importance of using the media in daily life; and (8) in the aspect of problems and obstacles for using instructional media, the item receiving the high rating mean was that on the problem of insufficiency of instructional media.