https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/9528
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กานต์ บุญศิริ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | เจิน จันทะโร | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (นวัตกรรมการสื่อสารทางการเมืองและการปกครองท้องถิ่น))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารในการป้องกันโรคระบาดโควิด 19 ของตำบลนาทอน อำเภอทุ่งหว้า จังหวัดสตูล เกี่ยวกับ 1) กระบวนการการสื่อสาร 2) การจัดการเครือข่ายการสื่อสาร และ 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการสื่อสาร การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก เลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักแบบเจาะจง จากผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องโดยตรงในการสื่อสารในการป้องกันโรคระบาดโดวิด 19 รวมจํานวน 22 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการสร้างข้อสรุป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กระบวนการสื่อสาร ประกอบด้วย (1) ผู้ส่งสารเป็นผู้นำด้านสุขภาพ และผู้นำชุมชน ที่มีความรู้ มีทักษะ มีความน่าเชื่อถือ และมีจิตอาสา ได้แก่ อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจําหมู่บ้าน กํานัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน สารวัตรกำนัน ผู้ช่วยผู้ใหญ่บ้าน สมาชิกสภาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล และบัณฑิตอาสาพิทักษ์มาตุภูมิ (2) เนื้อหาสาร ประเด็นหลักคือสถานการณ์ของโรค ลักษณะโรคกลไกการเกิดโรค การลดพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงและพฤติกรรมสุขภาพที่ถูกต้อง (3) สื่อ มีการใช้สื่อแบบผสมผสาน คือ สื่อดั้งเดิม ประกอบด้วยสื่อบุคคล ป้ายโฆษณาเอกสารแผ่นพับและรถแห่ ส่วนสื่อใหม่ ประกอบด้วยเฟซบุ๊ก haton satun ของ อบต.นาทอน Line กลุ่มตามชื่อหมู่บ้าน และไลน์ "NIEMS care" (4) ผู้รับสารเป็นผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย คือ ประชาชนกลุ่มเสี่ยงประเภทต่าง ๆ ในตำบลนาทอนทุกคน (5) ผลการสื่อสาร ประชาชนถดความตระหนก ลดความสับสน และปฏิบัติตามมาตรการป้องกันโรคอย่างเคร่งครัด 2) การจัดการเครือข่ายการสื่อสาร ประกอบด้วย (1) การผนึกกําลังคน จากที่ว่าการอำเภอทุ่งหว้า สํานักงานสาธารณสุขอำเภอ องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น นักปกครองท้องที่ และภาคประชาชนจิตอาสา (2) จัดโครงสร้างการทํางานแบบบาดับชั้นจากบนลงล่าง ตั้งแต่ระดับอำเภอ ตำบล และหมู่บ้าน (3) การกำหนดบทบาทหน้าที่ของเครือข่ายสื่อสาร (4) ให้ความรู้กับเครือข่ายที่เท่าทันกัน สร้างความเข้าใจตรงกันในสถานการณ์การระบาดของโรค การป้องกันโรค วิธีการคัดกรองผู้มีความเสี่ยง และกระบวนการรักษาโรค (5) จัดวัสดุอุปกรณ์ สนับสนุน การทํางานอย่างเพียงพอ และการติดตามผลอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยคณะทํางานระดับตําบลซึ่งมีนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลนาทอนเป็นประธาน 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการสื่อสาร ประกอบด้วย (1) จําแนกกลุ่มผู้รับสารตามลักษณะความเสี่ยงที่เกิดจากการย้ายกลับภูมิลำเนาและแยกตามพื้นที่หมู่บ้าน (2) กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์การสื่อสารให้ชัดเจนเพื่อให้ความรู้ ปรับทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรม (3) การออกแบบเนื้อหาสารจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่น่าเชื่อถือ สารที่น่าสนใจ ชวนติดตาม และน่าจดจำ เพิ่มเนื้อหาด้านมาตรการทางสังคม การหลีกเลี่ยงสัมผัสใกล้ชิดผู้มีความเสี่ยงและการอยู่บ้านหยุดเชื่อเพื่อชาติ (4) พัฒนาทีมผู้ส่งสารที่มีทักษะการพูด เพื่อให้ความรู้และโน้มน้าวใจให้คล้อยตาม คัดเลือกจากบุคคลที่น่าเชื่อถือในหมู่บ้านที่มีจิตอาสา และ (3) ใช้สื่ออย่างหลากหลายที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทของคนในพื้นที่ และสามารถเข้าถึงได้ง่าย สื่อดั้งเดิมเน้นสื่อบุคคล และสื่อใหม่เน้นสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชานวัตกรรมการสื่อสารทางการเมืองและการปกครองท้องถิ่น--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | โควิด-19 (โรค)--ไทย--สตูล--การสื่อสาร | th_TH |
dc.title | การสื่อสารในการป้องกันโรคระบาดโควิด 19 ของตำบลนาทอน อำเภอทุ่งหว้า จังหวัดสตูล | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Communication for preventing Covid-19 at Na Thon Sub-district, Thung Wa District, Satun Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (นวัตกรรมการสื่อสารทางการเมืองและการปกครองท้องถิ่น) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this research was to study communication for preventing Covid-19 pandemic in Na Thon Sub-district, Thung Wa District, Satun Province, regardings 1) the communications process; 2) communications network management; and 3) approaches for developing better communications. This was a qualitative research using in-depth interviews. The key informants were 22 individuals directly involved with communication for Covid-19 pandemic prevention. The research instrument was a semi-structured in-depth interview form. Data were analyzed deductively to draw conclusions. The results showed that 1) the communications process consisted of (1) the senders were health leaders and community leaders who had knowledge, skills, credibility, and a spirit of volunteerism, such as neighborhood public health volunteers, the headman of the village, village chiefs, assistant village chiefs, patrols, sub-district administrative organization council members, or Graduate of the Fatherland Protection Volunteers; (2) the main points of message consisted of the pandemic situation, clinical characteristics of the disease, mechanisms of infection, ways to reduce risk, and proper health behavior; (3) mixed media were used, including conventional media like personal media, billboards, leaflets and speaker trucks, and new media such as the local administrative organization’s “naton.satun” Facebook page and Line application, neighborhood groups and the “NIEMS care” Line group; (4) the message receivers were stakeholders, at-risk groups and the general public; (5) the result of communication was that people were less alarmed, less confused, and began to strictly practice disease prevention measures. 2) Communication network management consisted of (1) assembling people from the Thung Wa district office, the district public health office, local administrative organizations, local leaders and volunteers; (2) setting up a stratified work structure from district level to sub-district level to village and neighborhood level; (3) defining the roles and responsibilities of people in the communication network; (4) providing up-to-date information for everyone in the network and creating a mutual understanding about the pandemic situation, disease prevention measures, screening measures, and the disease treatment process; (5) providing sufficient materials and equipment, and follow-up on the communications work by the working team headed by the chairman of the Na Thon Sub-district Administrative Organization. 3) Approaches for developing communications: (1) divide groups of message receivers by their relative risk of infection based on people’s movements to and from their home towns and different villages; (2) clearly define the objectives of communications to inform or change people’s attitudes or behavior; (3) design content by concerning about credible sources and to be more interesting and memorable, including content about how to avoid contacting people at risk of being infected and how to stay at home to reduce risk; (4) develop a team of message senders with good speaking skills to inform and persuade people, chosen from among credible local people with civic spirit; and (5) use a variety of message channels that are appropriate for the local context and are easily accessible, with an emphasis on personal media and social media | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วิทยาธร ท่อแก้ว | th_TH |