https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/9532Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุพัตรา แผนวิชิต | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.author | ปณต อดิศักดิ์พานิชกิจ, 2532- | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
| dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (กฎหมายมหาชน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาหลักการ แนวคิด ทฤษฎีทั่วไป และกฎหมายมหาชนเกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์สำหรับวินิจฉัยทางวินัยทหาร (2) ศึกษากฎหมายไทย อาทิ พระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยวินัยทหาร พุทธศักราช 2476 และกฎหมายอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์สําหรับวินิจฉัยทางวินัยทหาร (3) ศึกษากฎหมายต่างประเทศ ได้แก่ ประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา เนเธอร์แลนด์ เยอรมนี ฝรั่งเศส อังกฤษ แอฟริกาใต้ อินเดีย เมียนมาร์ นิวซีแลนต์ จาเมกา และประเทศแคนาดา เกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์สําหรับวินิจฉัยคดีทางวินัยทหาร (4) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายไทยกับกฎหมายแอฟริกาใต้ อินเดีย สหรัฐอเมริกา เมียนมาร์ นิวซีแลนด์ อังกฤษ จาเมกา และแคนาดาเกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์สําหรับวินิจฉัยคดีทางวินัยทหาร (5) เสนอแนะแนวทางเกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์ในการจําแนกความผิดวินัยทหารฐานประพฤติไม่สมควรกับฐานประพฤติชั่วอย่างร้ายแรง และกำหนดระดับทัณฑ์ทางวินัยและมาตรการทางปกครองต่อฐานความผิดเหล่านั้นสําหรับแต่ละกรณีให้แก่กองทัพบก งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิจัยทางเอกสาร ศึกษาค้นคว้าและรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกฎหมาย วิทยานิพนธ์ รายงานวิจัย บทความ คำพิพากษาศาลฎีกา วารสาร และระเบียบภายในของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ในส่วนของการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลงานวิจัย วิจัยทําการสังเคราะห์และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากเนื้อหาที่ได้จากการวิจัยเอกสารและการทบทวนวรรณกรรม เพื่อการปกครองต่อฐานความผิดเหล่านั้นสําหรับบางกรณีนํามาเป็นแนวทางในการจัดหาข้อเสนอแนะต่อไป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) หลักการ แนวคิด ทฤษฎีทั่วไป และกฎหมายมหาชนเกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์สําหรับวินิจฉัยคดีทางวินัยทหารบางกรณียังขาดหลักทัณฑ์ที่ชัดเจนเกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์ในการวินิจฉัยความผิดวินัยทหาร จึงเกิดผลกระทบต่อการตีความและการบังคับใช้กฎหมายอันเป็นการกระทบสิทธิมนุษยชน ศักดิ์ศรีความเป็นมนุษย์ตลอดจนความเด็ดขาดในการบังคับบัญชา (2) กฎหมายไทยความผิดทางวินัยทหารอยู่ในอำนาจของผู้บังคับบัญชาทหารที่จะลงทัณฑ์ได้ แต่บางกรณีปรากฏเพียงมาตรการทางปกครองสําหรับความผิดฐานประพฤติชั่วอย่างร้ายแรงเท่านั้น (3) กฎหมายสาธารณรัฐแอฟริกาใต้ สาธารณรัฐอินเดีย สหรัฐอเมริกา สาธารณรัฐแห่งสหภาพเมียนมาร์ นิวซีแลนด์ สหราชอาณาจักร จาเมกา และแคนาดา ปรากฏระดับทัณฑ์ทางวินัยและมาตรการทางปกครองต่อความผิดฐานอื้อฉาว ประพฤติไม่เหมาะสม และประพฤติเสื่อมเสีย (4) กฎหมายสาธารณรัฐแอฟริกาใต้ สาธารณรัฐอินเดีย สหรัฐอเมริกา สาธารณรัฐแห่งสหภาพเมียนมาร์ นิวซีแลนด์ สหราชอาณาจักร จาเมกา และแคนาดา ปรากฏระดับทัณฑ์ทางวินัยและมาตรการทางปกครองต่อความผิดฐานอื้อฉาว ประพฤติไม่เหมาะสม และประพฤติเสื่อมเสีย ส่วนกฎหมายไทยยังไม่ปรากฏหลักเกณฑ์สําหรับวินิจฉัยคดีทางวินัยทหารในบางกรณีที่เป็นฐานความผิดวินัยโดยเฉพาะ (5) ข้อเสนอแนะของงานคือการกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ในการจําแนกความผิดวินัยทหารฐานประพฤติไม่สมควรกับฐานประพฤติวอย่างร้ายแรง และกำหนดระดับทัณฑ์ทางวินัยและมาตรการทางปกครองต่อฐานความผิดเหล่านั้นสำหรับบางกรณี | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ทหาร--วินัย--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | th_TH |
| dc.title | แนวทางการกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์การวินิจฉัยความผิดวินัยทหาร | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Approaches to stipulating criteria for determining transgression of Military Discipline | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2021.6 | - |
| dc.identifier.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2021.6 | en_US |
| dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
| dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
| dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
| dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research are: (1) to study general principles, concepts, theories and public laws relating to criteria for determining transgression of military disciplines, thereby affecting the interpretation and enforcement of the law, which affects human rights, human dignity, as well as decisive in command; (2) to study Thai laws, for example, Military Discipline Act, B.E. 2476 (1933), and other laws relating to criteria for determining transgression of military disciplines; (3) to study laws of foreign countries, comprising of the United States of America, the Netherlands, Germany, France, England, South Africa, India, Myanmar, New Zealand, Jamaica and Canada, relating to criteria for determining transgression of military disciplines; (4) to study Thai laws in comparison to laws of South Africa, India, the United States of America, Myanmar, New Zealand, England, Jamaica and Canada, relating to criteria for determining transgression of military disciplines; (5) to propose an approach relating to criteria for categorizing transgression of military disciplines into misbehaviors and gross misconducts, and stipulating degrees of disciplinary penalties, and administrative measures on the transgressions in each case for the Royal Thai Army. This research is a qualitative research, employing a method of documentary research, studying, researching and collecting data from laws, theses, research paper, articles, the Supreme Court decisions, journals, and internal regulations of competent agencies. In analyzing the research data, the researcher synthesizes and analyzes qualitative data from the contents obtained from document researches and literature reviews to serve as a guideline for making further recommendations. The results shows that: (1) the general principles, concepts, theories and public laws relating to criteria for determining transgression of military disciplines, still lacks clear rules about the criteria for determining transgression of military discipline in some cases; (2) Thai laws provide that transgression of military disciplines falls under authority of the commanding officer to impose penalties, but there are only administrative measures on transgression of gross misconducts in some cases; (3) laws of South Africa, India, the United States of America, Myanmar, New Zealand, England, Jamaica and Canada provide with disciplinary degrees and administrative measures on scandalous transgression, misbehaviors and misconducts; (4) laws of South Africa, India, the United States of America, Myanmar, New Zealand, England, Jamaica and Canada provide with disciplinary degrees and administrative measures on scandalous transgression, misbehaviors and misconducts. Thai laws lack criteria for adjudicating proceedings of military disciplines in some cases, which is a specific disciplinary transgression; (5) the author proposes a recommendation to stipulate criteria for categorizing transgression of military disciplines into misbehaviors and gross misconducts, and stipulate degrees of disciplinary penalties and administrative measures for the transgression in some cases. | en_US |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรรณวิภา เมืองถ้ำ | th_TH |