DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐกฤตา นรชาญ, 2526-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ เพื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่ การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 34 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ไต้แก่ นักเรียนระดับมัธยม ศึกษาที่ศึกษาในโรงเรียนสังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 34 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2558 จำนวน 394 คน ด้วย วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการสื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อ การเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า สภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า (1) สภาพการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยนักเรียนมีการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อช่วยในการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง และใช้ทำรายงานส่งอาจารย์โดยใช้ข้อมูลที่สืบค้นได้จากสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ใช้ในการสืบค้นข้อมูลที่ต้องการ และใช้เพื่อหาข้อมูลทั่วไปทางเวิลด์ไวด์เว็บ (2) ความต้องการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยนักเรียนมีความต้องการให้จัดอบรมภาษาอังกฤษขั้นพื้นฐาน เพื่อเสริมทักษะการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ การสนับสนุนงบประมาณพัฒนาระบบงาน การใช้บริการอินเทอร์เน็ตเพื่อเข้าถึงสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ในโรงเรียน คำแนะนำจากครูในการแก้ไขปัญหา การใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ต้องการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อดูละครและภาพยนตร์ และต้องการเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์โน้ตบุ๊กในการเข้าใช้บริการสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และ (3) ปัญหาการใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยนักเรียนมีปัญหาด้านระบบเครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ตล่าช้า ข้อมูลที่มีประโยชน์ผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์มักดาวน์โหลดไม่ได้และการดูทีวีออนไลน์ภาพกระตุก ภาพไม่ชัด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สื่อสังคมออนไลน์--การศึกษาและการสอน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: สภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการสื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 34
dc.title.alternative: The state, problems and needs for online social media for learning of secondary level students in schools under the Secondary education Service Area Office 34
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this study was to investigate the state, problems and needs for online social media for learning of secondary level students in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 34. The research sample consisted of 394 randomly selected secondary level students studying in schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 34 during the second semester of the 2015 academic year. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the state, problems and needs for online social media for learning of students. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the overall rating mean for the state, problems and needs for online social media for learning of secondary level students was at the high level. When specific aspects were considered, it was found that (1) the overall rating mean for the state of using online social media for learning by the students was at the high level, with the students using online social media for their self - learning and using the information retrieved from online social media for making reports to submit to the teacher, and the online social media being used in the search for general information via worldwide web; (2) the overall rating mean for the needs for using online social media for learning of the students was at the high level, with the students having the need for training on basic English to enhance their skills for using online social media, the need for budget supports on development of the work system, the need for using the Internet services to gain access to online social media in school, the need for advices from the teachers on solving problems of using online social media, the need for using online social media for watching movies and television dramas, and the need for notebook computers in accessing to online social media services; and (3) the overall rating mean for problems of using online social media for learning of the students was at the moderate level, with the students having the problems of the Internet system being slow, the inability to download useful information from online social media, and television images from online social media being unclear and unstable for watching.