https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/9906
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สมปฤณ นิยมไทย | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | จารุลักษณ์ ผูกจีน, 2506- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการความ ขัดแย้งด้านทรัพยากรธรรมชาติของบ้านไม้สะเป่ หมู่ที่ 9 ตำบลปางหมู อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน (2) ปัญหาอุปสรรคของการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการความขัดแย้งด้านทรัพยกรธรรมชาติของ บ้านไม้สะเป่ หมู่ที่ 9 ตำบลปางหมู อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน (3) ปัจจัยความสำเร็จของการมีส่วน ร่วมในการจัดการความขัดแย้งด้านทรัพยากรธรรมชาติของบ้านไม้สะเป่ หมู่ที่ 9 ตำบลปางหมู อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ข้อพิพาทระหว่างชุมชนและเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐในเรื่อง ปัญหาพื้นที่ อาศัยของชุมชนทับซ้อนกับพื้นที่ป่าที่ประกาศเป็นเขตป่าสงวนและเขตอุทยาน จึงมีการตั้งคณะกรรมการ ของหมู่บ้านไม้สะเป่เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาร่วมกับองค์กรปกครองส่วนน้องลื่น หน่วยงานภาครัฐ เอกชน โดยมี การแบ่งหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบกัน จัดประชุมสร้างความเข้าใจกับประชาชนในพื้นที่ในการแก้ไขปัญหา ที่ดิน เก็บข้อมูลของครัวเรือนที่จำเป็น ข้อมูลที่ทำกีนที่อยู่อาศัย เพื่อรัดทำเป็นฐานข้อมูลเบื้องต้นสำหรับ แก้ไขปัญหา และสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมในการแก้ไขปัญหา (2) อุปสรรคด้านกฎหมายที่ไม่สอดคล้องกัน ระหว่างบทบัญญัติ รัฐธรรมนูญกบกฎหมายป่าไม้ ประชาชนยังขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับข้อบัญญัติ ตำบล ระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ที่มีอย่างจำกัด สภาพอากาศไม่เอื้ออำนวยในการเก็บ ข้อมูล และความเข้าใจการมีส่วนร่วมในการรัดการทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสี่งแวดล้อมเพื่อนำไปส่การอยู่ ร่วมกับป่าอย่างยั่งยืน (3) ปัจจัยความสำเร็จมาจากผู้นำชุมชนและชาวบ้านไม้สะเป่ องค์กรปกครองส่วน น้องลื่น และภาคีเครือข่ายต่างๆ ร่วมกันปรึกษาหารือ หาแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาในการจัดการ ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสี่งแวดล้อมโดยการกำหนด กฎ ระเบียบ กติกา ขึ้นมาเพื่อให้คนในชุมชนถือ ปฏิบัติร่วมกัน และองค์กรปกครองส่วนห้องลื่นมีบทบาทสำคัญในการช่วยเป็นตัวขับเคลื่อน สนับสนุนให้ มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการจัดการทรัพยากรธรรมาชาติ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การบริหารความขัดแย้ง--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น | th_TH |
dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการความขัดแย้งด้านทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ : กรณีศึกษาบ้านไม้สะเป่ ตำบลปางหมู อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Community participation in the management of conflicts over natural resources : a case study Ban Mai Sa Pae, Pang Moo Sub-district, Mueang District, Mae Hong Sorn Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research aims to study (1) the community’s participation in the conflicts management over the natural resources of Ban Mai Sa Pae, Village 9, Pang Moo Sub-district, Mueang District, Mae Hong Sorn Province; (2) problems and obstacles related to the community’s participation in the conflicts management over the natural resources of Ban Mai Sa Pae, Village 9, Pang Moo Sub-district, Meuang District, Mae Hong Sorn Province, and (3) factors of the success of participation in the conflicts management over the natural resources of Ban Mai Sa Pae, Village 9, Pang Moo Sub-district, Mueang District, Mae Hong Sorn Province. This qualitative research is presented through a descriptive analysis of in depth interviews information with the leaders of the community, local administrators, the head of the governmental sector, officials of the local administrative organization, the Association for the Restoration and Development of the Salawin River Basin and 15 representatives of local people who have been affected by the conflicts. The research has found that (1) there was conflict between the community and the government authorities over dwelling areas in the community that overlap with the forest areas which have been announced as part of the conserved forest or the national park. A committee of Ban Mai Sa Pae was thus set up to collaborate with the local administrative organization, the government and the private sector to solve the problem. They did so by dividing their responsibilities, organizing meetings to create understanding among local people about the solutions to the problems over land use, collecting necessary household information and information about the land where people dwelt and eked out their living in order to create a basic database to resolve the problems and promote community participation in problem solving; (2) legal obstacles caused by the conflict between the provisions of the Constitution and forestry law, people’s lack of knowledge and understanding of the sub-district provisions, limitations in the geographical information technology system, weather conditions that did not permit the gathering of information and a lack of understanding about participation in the management of natural resources and the environment that can lead to sustainable cohabitation between the people and the forest; (3) factors of the success came from the fact that the community leaders and local people of Ban Mai Sa Pae, the local administrative organization and the related networks tried to discuss in collective ways of solving the problems management of natural resources and the environment by establishing rules and regulations to be enforced on all members of the community. The local administrative organization played an important role in motivating and supporting knowledge and understanding about the management of natural resources. | en_US |