DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรวลัญช์ โรจนพล
dc.contributor.author: ชวลิต ปันทะรส, 2530-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) รูปแบบการเคลื่อนไหวของกลุ่มต่อต้าน นโยบายการเปิดสัมปทานปิโตรเลียม ครั้งที่ 21 (2) ประเด็นข้อคัดค้านของกลุ่มต่อต้านนโยบายการ เปิดสัมปทานปิโตรเลียม ครั้งที่ 21 และ (3) การเคลื่อนไหวของกลุ่มต่อต้านที่มีผลต่อการกำหนด นโยบายการเปิดสัมปทานปิโตรเลียม ครั้งที่ 21 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) รูปแบบการเคลื่อนไหวของกลุ่มต่อต้าน คือ การใช้สื่อสังคม ออนไลน์ การชุมนุมประท้วง และการร่วมอภิปรายกับหน่วยงานของรัฐ (2) ประเด็นข้อคัดค้านของ กลุ่มต่อต้านสามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ประเด็น คือ ความบกพร่องของระบบการให้สัมปทาน ผลกระทบที่มีต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมและชุมชน และความโปร่งใสในการเปิดเผยข้อมูลจากหน่วยงานรัฐ (3) การใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ควบคู,ไปกับการเคลื่อนไหวในสังคมจริงส่งผลทำให้กระทรวงพลังงาน ต้องการมีปรับนโยบายเป็นระยะๆ จนท้ายที่สุดแล้วในวันที่ 26 กุมภาพันธ์ 2558 กระทรวงพลังงาน จึงไต้มีการตัดสินใจประกาศชะลอการยื่นคำขอสิทธิสำรวจและผลิตปิโตรเลียมสำหรับแปลงสำรวจ บนบกและอ่าวไทย ครั้งที่ 21 ออกไปก่อน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สัมปทานทานปิโตเลียม
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง
dc.title: การเคลื่อนไหวของกลุ่มต่อต้านที่มีผลต่อการกำหนดนโยบายการเปิดสัมปทานปิโตเลียม ครั้งที่ 21
dc.title.alternative: Movement of opposition groups affecting the policy of opening the 21st petroleum concession bidding round
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to (1) study the patterns of movements by opposition groups against the policy of opening the 21st Petroleum Concession Bidding Round; (2) study arguments of the opposition groups against the policy of opening the 21st Petroleum Concession Bidding Round; and (3) study the movement of opposition groups that affected the policy of opening the 21st Petroleum Concession Bidding Round. This was a qualitative research. There were 4 population groups, chosen through purposive sampling, consisting of 11 people: 2 representative members of the Thai Energy Reform Network, 2 representatives from the Foundation for Consumers, 4 personnel from the Ministry of Energy, 1 member of the general public and 1 representative of the mass media. The research was supported by documents, books, journal papers, research and reports. Data were collected using an in-depth interview form and analyzed through descriptive analysis. The results showed that (1) patterns of movement were using social media, organizing protest demonstrations and debating with the government; (2) there are 3 arguments as follows: the defects of the system of concession, the impact on environment and community, and the transparency of data disclosure from government agencies; and (3) use of social media combined with protest movements in the real world resulted in making the Ministry of Energy adjust related policy periodically. As a result, on February 26, 2015 the Ministry of Energy announced its decision to defer the 21st Petroleum Concession Bidding Round for exploration blocks onshore and in the Gulf of Thailand.