https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/9910
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เสนีย์ คำสุข | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | เฉลิมชาติ ฝันถึงภูมิ, 2525- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2558 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาบทบาทการดำเนินงานของสาขาพรรคการเมืองภายใต้ รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550 (2) ศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรคในบทบาทการดำเนินงานของ สาขาพรรคการเมืองภายใต้รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550 (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไข ปัญหาบทบาทการดำเนินงานของสาขาพรรคการเมือง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สาขาพรรคการเมืองส่วนใหญ่มีบทบาทดำเนินงาน ในลักษณะของการใช้ รัฐธรรมนูญและกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องเป็นกรอบในการดำเนินกิจกรรมทางการเมือง แต่จะมีลักษณะสำคัญคือ สาขาพรรคการเมืองจะทำเพียงแค่ขั้นต้าที่กฎหมายไต้กำหนด ไม่มีความสามารถที่จะทำไต้มากกว่านั้น อย่างไร ก็ตาม มสาขาพรรคการเมองบางสาขา เมสามารถทจะดำรงสถานะสาขาพรรคการเมองตามกฎหมายได้ เนื่องจากขาดความดูแลและสนับสนุนทางการเงินจากสำนักงานใหญ่ของพรรค (2) ปัญหา อุปสรรคในบทบาท การดำเนินงานของสาขาพรรคการเมืองภายใต้รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550 สาขา พรรคการเมืองส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาที่ส่งผลถึงการดำเนินงานของสาขาพรรคคือ เงินสนับสนูนในการบริหาร สาขาพรรค ซึ่งส่งผลต่อมาถึงเรื่องบุคลากร สำนักงาน และการบริหารและการดำเนินกิจกรรมทางการเมือง ตามกฎหมาย (3) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาบทบาทการดำเนินงานของสาขาพรรคการเมือง คือ ควรปรับลดความเข้มงวดของกฎระเบียบที่มีรายละเอียดมากเกินไปลงการเพิ่มเรื่องเงินสนับสนุนพรรคการเมือง ให้เพียงพอและเอื้อต่อการพัฒนาพรรคการเมืองและสาขาพรรคให้เข้มแข็ง เพื่อเป็นการให้โอกาสพรรคจำนวน มากขึ้นที่ทำให้สามารถมีการแข่งขันกันได้มากขึ้น | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | พรรคทวงคืนผืนป่าประเทศไทย | th_TH |
dc.subject | พรรคประชาธิปไตยใหม่ | th_TH |
dc.title | การศึกษาบทบาทการดำเนินงานของสาขาพรรคทวงคืนผืนป่าประเทศไทยและสาขาพรรคประชาธิปไตยใหม่ ภายใต้รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Case study of the roles of the Branches' Thai Forest Land Reclamation Party and the Branches' New Democrat Party's operation under the constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E.2550 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this research is threefold: (1) to examine the roles of the politics party branches operation under The Constitution of The Kingdom of Thailand 2007(B.E. 2550); (2) to address their related problems and obstacles; (3) to provide recommendations to overcome those problems. This research employed a qualitative method in which the data were collected from direct observation and from interviews. The sampling population for interviews include party’s founders, the party executive board members, the administrative member of the party branches, and staff of the Election Commission of Thailand especially those responsible for managing referendum. Through purposive sampling method, 17 target persons were selected for interviews. Data were collected by using structured interview form, observation, documentary research; and they were analyzed using descriptive analysis. The finding are as follows. First, most of politics’ party branches undertook political activities and perform them well under the framework of the constitution and related laws. But there are the special features that party branches would do only to a minimal standard set by the law, they could not perform beyond what law limits. However, some of party branches could not retain their legal status because they were lacked of funding and assistance from the party’s headquarter while having to perform under the strict supervision of the election committees. Second, it is found that the key challenge to the operation of party branches are due to the framework of the Constitution of The Kingdom of Thailand 2007(B.E. 2550) that lays out the framework that results in funding limit. This affects the party’s staffing, office management and activity performance. Third, recommendations to resolve these problems include relaxing the restriction of financial rules, increasing the margin of financial support and donation so that political parties may gain better opportunity for their capacity development. | en_US |