DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เสนีย์ คำสุข
dc.contributor.author: จุฑารัตน์ บางเขน, 2521-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยในการก่อเกิดภาวะผู้นำของกลุ่มผู้นำทาง การเมือง เทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด (2) ภาวะผู้นำของกลุ่มผู้นำทางการเมืองเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด ในการ ป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหานํ้าท่วมใหญ่ พ.ศ. 2554 (3) ปัญหาและอุปสรรค ต่อภาวะผู้นำของกลุ่มผู้นำทาง การเมืองเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด ในการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหานํ้าท่วมใหญ่ พ.ศ. 2554 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยในการก่อเกิดภาวะผู้นำของกลุ่มผู้นำทางการเมือง ดังนี้ ด้านคุณลกษณะ เดแก่ เบนคนพนททาเหรูจกพนทเดเบนอย่างด เดรบการเลอกตง 5-6สมยมวสยทศน กว้างไกล มีความรู้ มีสัมพันธไมตรี กับคนทั่วไป กล้าตัดสินใจ เสียสละ ด้านพฤติกรรม ได้แก่ การสร้าง ความเข้าใจโดยการพูดคุย การมีส่วนร่วม จัดให้มีการประชุมและรับฟังความคิดเห็นของประชาชน ด้าน บทบาทภาวะผู้นำ ได้แก่ การมอบนโยบาย วางแผน มอบหมายงาน เป็นแบบอย่างของผู้นำ สร้างระบบการ ทำงาน และกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ (2) ภาวะผู้นำของกลุ่มผู้นำทางการเมืองในการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหานํ้า ท่วม พ.ศ.2554 ดังนี้ ภาวะผู้นำเชิงคุณลักษณะ คือ เป็นคนที่เกิดและเติบโตที่ปากเกร็ด ได้รับการเลือกตั้ง จากประชาชนหลายสมัย มีประสบการณ์การทำงานในฐานะผู้นำ อปท. กว่า 20 ปี มีวิสัยทัศน์กว้างไกล มี ลัมพันธไมตรีกับคนทั่วไป กล้าตัดสินใจ ภาวะผู้นำเชิงพฤติกรรม ได้แก่ มีการพูดคุยและให้ประชาชนมี ส่วนร่วม จัดประชุมรับฟังความคิดเห็นของประชาชน ภาวะผู้นำเชิงสถานการณ์ได้แก่ มอบหมายงานให้ ทำ มีการสั่งการ และติดตามผล สำหรับภาวะผู้นำเชิงการเปลี่ยนแปลง ได้แก่ กระตุ้นการใช้ปัญญาในการ แก้ไขปัญหา ความเชื่อมั่นในตัวผู้บริหาร แข้งปัญหาเพื่อให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วม การชักจูงใจว่าภารกิจจะ สำเร็จ และแสดงพฤติกรรมให้ผู้ตามเห็นเพื่อจูงใจให้ปฏิบัติตาม (3) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่อภาวะผู้นำ คือ ระเบียบทางราชการในการเบิกจ่ายงบประมาณในการป้องกันนํ้าท่วม พื้นที่นํ้าท่วมไม่ใช่พื้นที่สาธารณะ ทั้งหมด การช่วยเหลือไม่ครอบคลุมและล่าช้า การแทรกแซงทางการเมือง และการประชาสัมพันธ์ไม่ ครอบคลุมทุกพื้นที่
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำทางการเมือง
dc.subject: น้ำท่วม--การป้องกัน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดภาวะผู้นำของกลุ่มผู้นำทางการเมืองของเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี ในการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำท่วม พ.ศ. 2554
dc.title.alternative: Factors contributing to political leadership of political in Nakhon Pakkred municipality, Nonthaburi Province for flood prevention and Mitigation in 2011
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research is to study (1) factors contributing to the political leadership in Nakhon Pakkred Municipality; (2) the role of political leadership in preventing and mitigating the Great Flood of 2011; and, (3) issues obstructing the leadership roles. This is a qualitative research. The population, chosen through purposive sampling, consisting of two administrators of Nakhon Pakkred Municipality, five regular government employees and three community leaders. Data were collected using an interview form and analyzed through descriptive analysis. The study firstly shows that factors contributing to political leadership can be categorized into three. Personality factors point to local leaders who are very familiar with the area and have been re-elected five or six times. They are decisive and dedicated and have far-reaching vision, knowledgeable, good relationships with the general public. Behavioral factors point to political leadership that encourages mutual understanding through dialogues, promotes participation, and organizes public hearing to solicit their opinions. Leadership factors point to the ability of political leaders to set policies, make plans, delegate work, set a good example, systematize workloads, and provide visions. Secondly, during the period of flood prevention and mitigation in 2011, the political leaders expressed their leadership roles determined by personality factors. As they were born and grew up in Pakkred, they have been re-elected several times, thereby having over twenty-year experience in local administration. They accordingly become a person of decisiveness and have a far-reaching vision, good relationships with the general public. Regarding behavioral factors, the political leaders create mutual understanding in communities through discussions. They also encouraged participation and organized meetings to hear the public opinions. With respect to situational factors, they delegated work, gave assignments and orders and followed up on them. Regarding change-related factors, the political leaders stimulated people to use their intellect to solve problems, inspired confidence in administrators, inform the public of problems, encouraged participation, gave incentive in the hope that the tasks would be successful. They also behaved in ways that encourage the public to follow. Lastly, the study shows that key challenges to local leadership include the unnecessary restricted rules on budget allocation especially when the affected areas are not government lands. The assistance was thereby slow and did not reach all areas. In addition, there was political interference and hence information did not reach all people.