DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พิศาล  มุกดารัศมี
dc.contributor.author: พรศิริ นาคลำภา, 2526-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) บทบาทผู้บริหารและผู้นำชุมชนในการ ส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยทางตรง (2) สภาพปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่มีผลต่อบทบาทผู้บริหารและผู้นำชุมชน ในการส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยทางตรง (3) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแสดงบทบาทของผู้บริหารและ ผู้นำชุมชน ในการส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยทางตรง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) บทบาทผู้บริหารและผู้นำชุมชนในการส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตย ทางตรงของเทศบาลตำบลบ้านซ่อง มีกระบวนการที่ส่งเสริมในหลายรูปแบบ เช่นการรับฟ้งความ คิดเห็น และการประชาคมในการจัดทำแผนชุมชน แผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่น แต่ยังคงยึดในตัวผู้บริหาร และ ผู้นำชุมชนเป็นส่วนใหญ่ (2) สภาพปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่มีผลต่อบทบาทผู้บริหารและผู้นำชุมชนในการ ส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยทางตรงนั้นเกิดจากขาดการสื่อสารที่กระจายไม่ทั่วถึง และมีพื้นที่กว้าง 68.89 ตารางกิโลเมตร รวมถึงกิจกรรม/โครงการที่นำเสนอผ่านเวทีประชาคมนั้น เมือ่ไม่ได้รับการแก้ไขก็ทำ ให้ประชาชนไม่เห็นความสำคัญด้วยเช่นกัน และ (3) ข้อเสนอแนะนั้นยังคงต้องส่งเสริมในกระบวนการ เรียนรู้ประชาธิปไตยทางตรงในพื้นที่ให้หลากหลายกิจกรรมเพื่อให้เข้ากับวิถีชีวิตของประชาชนไปใน ตัว รวมถึงนำเสนอภายใต้ข้อมูลพื้นฐานของแต่ละชุมชน/หมู่บ้าน และกล้านำเสนอความคิดเห็นต่อ ผู้บริหารและผู้นำชุมชน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ผู้นำชุมชน--กิจกรรมทางการเมือง
dc.subject: ผู้บริหาร--กิจกรรมทางการเมือง
dc.subject: ประชาธิปไตย
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง
dc.title: บทบาทผู้บริหารและผู้นำชุมชนในการส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยทางตรง : กรณีศึกษาเทศบาลตำบลบ้านซ่อง อำเภอพนมสารคาม จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
dc.title.alternative: Role of executive and community leaders to promote direct democracy : a case study of Bansong Municipal District Organization, Phanomsarakram District, Chachoengsao Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) The Role of Executive and Community leaders to promote Direct Democracy (2) The barriers that affect The Role of Executive and Community leaders to promote Direct Democracy: A Case Study of Bansong Municipal District Organization, Phamonsarakram District, Chachoengsao Province. (3) To provide guidance on The Role of Executive and Community leaders to promote Direct Democracy. The qualitative research in study In-depth interviews the samples consisted of Executive, Community leaders, such as Council President, Community President, District chief, Headman, Of Bansong Municipal District Organization, if included Administers officer and people in the area of Bansong Municipal District Organization, Phamonsarakram District, Chachoengsao Province. Then divide the sample into two groups, Executives, Community leaders are acting to promote direct democracy. And directly related to municipal brothel house of group 2 are effective Executive and Community leaders to promote direct democracy in practice.And has been a direct result of the practice.Municipal role in the process of direct democracy. The results showed that (1) The Role of Executive and Community leaders to promote Direct Democracy. There is a process that promotes the many forms. Such as the Public Hearing and the community in the planning community. Local Development Plan But continues to hold in the male CEO. And community leaders as most the participation of Bansong Municipal District Organization. (2) The barriers that affect the role of executives and community leaders to promote direct democracy is caused by a lack of communication is not evenly distributed. And a space of 68.89 square kilometers. Include activities / programs offered through the community forum. When not resolved It makes people do not see as well, and (3) Recommendations are still in the learning process to promote direct democracy in the area. A wide range of activities to suit the lifestyle of the people in the Presentation including the basics of each community / village. I present a review and the executive. And community leaders.