https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13217
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PHAKAWADEE GOETBUNTHIT | en |
dc.contributor | ภควดี เกิดบัณฑิต | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nalinee Na Nakorn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นลินี ณ นคร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 29/11/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to: 1) study the readiness of educational resources and the competency in organizing learning to develop innovators in basic education schools within educational innovation sandbox areas, and 2) evaluate the impact of the educational innovation sandbox area policy on the readiness of educational resources and the competency of teachers in organizing learning to develop innovators in basic education schools within these areas using the propensity score analysis technique.The sample consisted of basic education schools within educational innovation sandbox areas, including 230 pilot schools and 230 non-pilot schools from the provinces of Si Sa Ket, Rayong, Satun, Chiang Mai, Kanchanaburi, Pattani, Yala, and Narathiwat. The sample was selected using multi-stage sampling. The research instruments included a 26-item checklist on the readiness of educational resources and a 37-item checklist on the competency in organizing learning to develop innovators in schools. The content validity ranged from 0.60 to 1.00, with reliability indices of 0.92 and 0.95, respectively. Data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and the propensity score analysis technique.The research findings revealed that: 1) most of both pilot and non-pilot schools had similar levels of readiness in educational resources and teacher competency in organizing learning to develop innovators in basic education schools, and 2) after controlling for confounding variables using propensity score analysis technique, the educational innovation sandbox area policy had no significant impact on the readiness of educational resources and the competency of teachers in organizing learning to develop innovators in the schools within these areas. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความพร้อมของทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาและสมรรถนะ การจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษา และ 2) ประเมินผลกระทบของนโยบายพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษาต่อความพร้อมของทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา และสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูเพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษาด้วยเทคนิคโพรเพนสิตี้สกอร์กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ สถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่เข้าร่วมและไม่เข้าร่วมเป็นสถานศึกษานำร่องในพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษา จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ ระยอง สตูล เชียงใหม่ กาญจนบุรี ปัตตานี ยะลา และนราธิวาส กลุ่มละ 230 แห่ง ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามความพร้อมของทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา 26 ข้อ และสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรของสถานศึกษา 37 ข้อ ลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบรายการ มีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาระหว่าง 0.60-1.00 มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .92 และ .95 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้เทคนิค โพรเพนซิตี้สกอร์ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สถานศึกษานำร่องและไม่ใช่นำร่องส่วนใหญ่มีความพร้อมด้านทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาและความสามารถของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในระดับใกล้เคียงกัน และ 2) เมื่อควบคุมตัวแปรแทรกซ้อนโดยปรับแก้ด้วยคะแนนโพรเพนสิตี้แล้วพบว่า นโยบายพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษาไม่มีผลกระทบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อความพร้อมของทรัพยากรทางการศึกษา และสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูเพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในพื้นที่เหล่านี้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การประเมินผลกระทบ | th |
dc.subject | นโยบายพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | ความพร้อมของทรัพยากรทางการศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์โพรเพนสิตี้สกอร์ | th |
dc.subject | Impact assessment | en |
dc.subject | educational innovation sandbox area policy | en |
dc.subject | readiness of educational resources | en |
dc.subject | competency in organizing learning | en |
dc.subject | propensity score analysis | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | Assessing the Impact of Education Sandbox Policy on Educational Resource Readiness and Competency of Instructional to develop Student Innovators in Schools with Propensity Score Analysis Technique | en |
dc.title | การประเมินผลกระทบของนโยบายพื้นที่นวัตกรรมการศึกษาต่อความพร้อมของทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาและสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนา นวัตกรของสถานศึกษาด้วยเทคนิคโพรเพนสิตี้สกอร์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nalinee Na Nakorn | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นลินี ณ นคร | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education in Educational Measurement and Evaluation (M.Ed. (Educational Measurement and Evaluation)) | en |