DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: JUTATIP MONGKONRATTANASITen
dc.contributor: จุฑาทิพย์ มงคลรัตนาสิทธิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Suwannee Yahakornen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวรรณี ยหะกรth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 14/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research was to compare Thai conjugation of verbs reading ability in the Thai language subject of Grade 1 students at Wat Phra Prathon Chedi School in Nakhon Pathom province before and after using computer-assisted lessons. The research sample consisted of six purposively selected Grade 1 students in an intact classroom of Wat Phra Pathom Chedi School in Nakhon Pathom province in  the academic year 2024.  The employed research tools were (1) computer-assisted lessons on the topic of conjugation of verbs, (2) learning management plans on the topic of conjugation of verbs, and (3) an evaluation form to assess the ability to read words with conjugation of verbs.  Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and sign test. The research finding revealed that after learning from the computer-assisted lessons, the post-learning ability to read words with conjugation of verbs of Grade 1 students at Phra Pathom Chedi School in Nakhon Pathom province was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart ability at the .01 level of statistical significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านคำสระเปลี่ยนรูปวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนวัดพระประโทณเจดีย์ จังหวัดนครปฐม ระหว่างก่อนและหลังการใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน               กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนวัดพระประโทณเจดีย์ จังหวัดนครปฐม ปีการศึกษา 2567  จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวนนักเรียน 6 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ (1) บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน เรื่องสระเปลี่ยนรูป (2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่อง สระเปลี่ยนรูป และ (3) แบบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านคำสระเปลี่ยนรูป สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย  ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบเครื่องหมาย               ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความสามารถในการอ่านคำสระเปลี่ยนรูปของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนวัดพระประโทณเจดีย์ จังหวัดนครปฐม  หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน  การอ่านคำสระเปลี่ยนรูป ภาษาไทย ประถมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Computer-assisted lessonen
dc.subject: Reading words with conjugation of verbsen
dc.subject: Thai languageen
dc.subject: Primary educationen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: The Effect of Using Computer-Assisted Lessons in the Topic of Conjugation of Verbs on Thai Conjugation of Verbs Reading Ability in the Thai Language Subject of Grade 1 Students at Wat Phra Prathon Chedi School in Nakhon Prathom Provinceen
dc.title: ผลการใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน เรื่อง สระเปลี่ยนรูป ที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการอ่านคำสระเปลี่ยนรูปวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนวัดพระประโทณเจดีย์  จังหวัดนครปฐมth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Suwannee Yahakornen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุวรรณี ยหะกรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor[email protected]
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor[email protected]
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction (M.Ed. (Curriculum and Instruction))en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Doctor of Philosophy (Curriculum and Instruction)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (หลักสูตรการสอน)th