https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13732
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NAPAWAN THONGPAEN | en |
dc.contributor | นภาวรรณ ทองแผ่น | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chalermpon Jatuporn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เฉลิมพล จตุพร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 6/5/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study are to (1) study the basic economic and social data of agricultural households in the Northeastern region and (2) analyze the factors affecting agricultural household debts in the Northeastern region. The study used the survey data from the Household Economic and Social Conditions Survey conducted by the National Statistical Office in 2021. The sample consisted of 425 indebted agricultural households in the Northeastern region. The data were analyzed by multiple regression analysis with ordinary least squares by the method of backward elimination. The results of the study from the sample group showed that (1) the average age of the heads of agricultural households was 57.36 years and most were males with primary school education or lower. Most of them were married and had 3 household members, while the number of earning workers was 2 people. Most of them owned land outside the municipality and had a average agricultural area of 23.09 rai with a average property value of 2,710,427.21 baht. The average monthly income was 21,811.34 baht and the average monthly expenses included the goods and services at 8,199.77 baht, food and (non-alcoholic) beverage at 6,807.99 baht, non-consumption expenditure at 1,775.18 baht, betel nut, herbal inhaler, and tobacco products at 106.77 baht and alcoholic beverage at 45.31 baht. (2) The factors that positively affected agricultural household debts in the Northeastern region included the non-consumption expenditure and agricultural lots of land, while a factor that negatively contributed to debt was the age of the heads of agricultural households. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของครัวเรือนเกษตรในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ และ (2) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเป็นหนี้ครัวเรือนเกษตรในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ การศึกษาใช้ข้อมูลการสำรวจภาวะเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของครัวเรือน พ.ศ. 2564 ของสำนักงานสถิติแห่งชาติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครัวเรือนเกษตรที่มีการก่อหนี้ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ จำนวน 425 ครัวเรือน วิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ใช้วิธีกําลังสองน้อยที่สุด โดยวิธีลดรูปตัวแปรผลการศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างพบว่า (1) หัวหน้าครัวเรือนเกษตรมีอายุเฉลี่ย 57.36 ปี ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย การศึกษาอยู่ในระดับประถมศึกษาหรือต่ำกว่า มีสถานภาพสมรสแล้ว จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน 3 คน ในขณะที่จำนวนผู้ทำงานหารายได้ 2 คน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเจ้าของที่ดินอาศัยอยู่นอกเขตเทศบาล มีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 23.09 ไร่ จำนวนมูลค่าทรัพย์สินเฉลี่ย 2,710,427.21 บาท รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 21,811.34 บาท และค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ได้แก่ ค่าใช้จ่ายสินค้าและบริการ 8,199.77 บาท ค่าใช้จ่ายอาหารและเครื่องดื่ม (ไม่มีแอลกอฮอล์) 6,807.99 บาท ค่าใช้จ่ายที่ไม่เกี่ยวกับการอุปโภคบริโภค 1,775.18 บาท ค่าใช้จ่ายยาสูบ หมาก ยานัตถุ์ และอื่นๆ 106.77 บาท และค่าใช้จ่ายเครื่องดื่มที่มีแอลกอฮอล์ 45.31 บาท และ (2) ปัจจัยเชิงบวกที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเป็นหนี้ครัวเรือนเกษตรในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ได้แก่ ค่าใช้จ่ายที่ไม่เกี่ยวกับการอุปโภคและบริโภค และพื้นที่ทำการเกษตร ในขณะที่ปัจจัยเชิงลบ ได้แก่ อายุของหัวหน้าครัวเรือนเกษตร | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | หนี้ครัวเรือน ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ เกษตรกร | th |
dc.subject | household debts | en |
dc.subject | northeastern region | en |
dc.subject | farmers | en |
dc.subject.classification | Economics | en |
dc.subject.classification | Financial and insurance activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | Factors Affecting Agricultural Household Debts in the Northeastern Region | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเป็นหนี้ครัวเรือนเกษตรในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chalermpon Jatuporn | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | เฉลิมพล จตุพร | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Economics (M.Econ.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Economics | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th |