https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13733
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | JOMJAI NOOYDEE | en |
dc.contributor | จอมใจ นุ้ยดี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Apinya Wanaset | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อภิญญา วนเศรษฐ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 5/11/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study are to (1) examine the overall performance in the area of loans and (2) investigate the factors affecting the default on loans by members of the Pattani Agricultural Cooperative Limited in Pattani Province.The sample used in this study consisted of debtors from the Pattani Agricultural Cooperative Limited who defaulted on their loans, leading the cooperative to establish a provision for doubtful debts in the 2021 financial year, totaling 100 samples. The research instrument used is a questionnaire. The statistical methods used for data analysis included percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis.The results showed that (1) the cooperative offers two types of loans to its members, including short-term loans and medium-term loans. The former was intended for operating expenses in agriculture according to production plans for a specific growing season. Borrowers were required to repay the principal along with interest within a period not exceeding 12 months after receiving the loan. The latter was intended for investment according to the capital utilization plan in agricultural assets that can be used beyond a single growing season. Borrowers were required to repay the principal along with interest within a period not exceeding 5 years after receiving the loan. For the fiscal year 2021, the cooperative had a total loan portfolio amounting to 21,250,198.00 THB and earned interest income of 2,402,628.00 THB. The cooperative had 191 loan debtors in total, with 130 of them in default, amounting to 9,028,933.00 THB. Consequently, the cooperative set aside a provision for doubtful debts of 2,108,249.30 THB. This resulted in a loss of 2,064,354.93 THB in the loan business. (2) The factors affecting the loan defaults of members included monthly income of the borrower, which positively influenced debt delinquency and monthly expenses of the borrower, which positively influenced debt delinquency. Loan amount received by the borrower positively influenced debt delinquency. Ratio of loan repayment to income positively influenced debt delinquency. Existing debt before borrowing from the cooperative positively influenced debt delinquency. Repayment period for the principal amount positively influenced debt delinquency. All these factors were statistically significant at the 0.01 level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาภาพรวมการดำเนินงานในด้านสินเชื่อ และ (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรเมืองปัตตานี จำกัด จังหวัดปัตตานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ ลูกหนี้ของสหกรณ์การเกษตรเมืองปัตตานี จำกัด ที่ผิดนัดชำระหนี้กับสหกรณ์จนสหกรณ์ต้องตั้งเป็นค่าเผื่อหนี้สงสัยจะสูญในปีบัญชี 2564 จำนวน 100 ตัวอย่าง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ภาพรวมการดำเนินงานในด้านสินเชื่อของสหกรณ์ พบว่า สหกรณ์มีสินเชื่อให้สมาชิกกู้ จำนวน 2 ประเภท แบ่งตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการใช้สินเชื่อและระยะเวลาชำระคืนเงินกู้ ได้แก่ เงินกู้ระยะสั้น วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายดำเนินงานการเกษตรตามแผนงานผลิตสำหรับฤดูกาลผลิตหนึ่งๆ โดยผู้กู้ต้องชำระคืนเงินต้นพร้อมดอกเบี้ยภายในระยะเวลาไม่เกิน 12 เดือน หลังจากได้รับเงินกู้ เงินกู้ระยะปานกลาง วัตถุประสงค์ กู้เพื่อลงทุนตามแผนการใช้เงินทุนในสินทรัพย์การเกษตร ซึ่งใช้ประโยชน์ได้เกินกว่าฤดูกาลผลิตหนึ่ง การชำระคืนเงินกู้ ผู้กู้ต้องชำระคืนเงินต้นพร้อมดอกเบี้ยภายในระยะเวลาไม่เกิน 5 ปี หลังจากได้รับเงินกู้ ในปีบัญชี 2564 สหกรณ์มีปริมาณธุรกิจสินเชื่อ จำนวน 21,250,198.00 บาท มีรายได้จากดอกเบี้ยเงินให้กู้ เป็นเงิน 2,402,628.00 บาท สหกรณ์มีลูกหนี้เงินให้กู้ทั้งหมด 191 ราย เป็นลูกหนี้ผิดนัดชำระ จำนวน 130 ราย เป็นเงิน 9,028,933.00 บาท ผู้สอบบัญชีสหกรณ์จึงตั้งค่าเผื่อหนี้สงสัยจะสูญตามระเบียบนายทะเบียนสหกรณ์ จำนวน 2,108,249.30 บาท ทำให้สหกรณ์ประสบปัญหาขาดทุนเฉพาะธุรกิจสินเชื่อ จำนวน 2,064,354.93 บาท (2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิก ได้แก่ รายได้ต่อเดือนของผู้กู้เป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกในทางบวก รายจ่ายต่อเดือนของผู้กู้เป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกในทางบวก วงเงินกู้ที่ผู้กู้ได้รับเป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกในทางบวก สัดส่วนเงินผ่อนชำระต่อรายได้เป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกในทางบวก หนี้สินเดิมก่อนการกู้สหกรณ์เป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกในทางบวก และระยะเวลาในการชำระคืนเงินต้นเป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการค้างชำระหนี้ของสมาชิกในทางบวก มีความสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | สหกรณ์ภาคการเกษตร หนี้สงสัยจะสูญ ลูกหนี้ค้างนาน | th |
dc.subject | Agricultural cooperatives | en |
dc.subject | Doubtful debts | en |
dc.subject | Long overdue debtors | en |
dc.subject.classification | Economics | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | Factors Affecting Debt Repayment of Long-standing Debtors of Pattani City Agricultural Cooperative Limited | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการชำระหนี้ของลูกหนี้ค้างนานของสหกรณ์การเกษตรเมืองปัตตานี จำกัด | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Apinya Wanaset | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อภิญญา วนเศรษฐ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Economics (M.Econ.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |