DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ฐิติกรณ์ ยาวิไชย จารึกศิลป์
dc.contributor.author: พัฐจักร พร้าวไธสง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาบุรีรัมย์ เขต 3กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาบุรีรัมย์ เขต 3 จำนวน 306 คน ได้มาโดยใช้ตารางของเครจซีและมอร์แกน และใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิตามขนาดของสถานศึกษา จากนั้นทำการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่าเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .90 และแบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ งานส่งเสริมคุณธรรม จริยธรรมนักเรียน งานบริการและสวัสดิการนักเรียน งานวินัยและความประพฤตินักเรียน งานส่งเสริมกิจการแนะแนวในสถานศึกษา งานส่งเสริมกิจกรรมประชาธิปไตยในสถานศึกษา งานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน และงานกิจกรรมนักเรียน และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส สถานศึกษาควรดำเนินการ ดังนี้ (1) วางแผน กำหนดนโยบาย วิสัยทัศน์ เป้าหมาย และวัตถุประสงค์ของงานกิจการนักเรียนอย่างชัดเจนและนำไปสู่การปฏิบัติอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม (2) สร้างความร่วมมือกับผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องให้มีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน (3) จัดสรรงบประมาณสำหรับการดำเนินงานกิจการนักเรียน โดยสนับสนุนการจัดกิจกรรมที่หลากหลายและส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของนักเรียน และ (4) ดำเนินการประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรมและเปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนสามารถแสดงความคิดเห็นหรือข้อเสนอแนะสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของนักเรียนเพื่อนำผลการประเมินไปปรับปรุงการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนต่อไป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: กิจกรรมของนักเรียน--ไทย--บุรีรัมย์
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาบุรีรัมย์ เขต 3
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for development of student affairs administration in educational opportunity expansion schools under Buriram Primary Educational Service Area Office 3
dc.type: Independent Study
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study 1) the level of student affairs administration in educational opportunity expansion schools; and 2) guidelines for the development of student affairs administration in educational opportunity expansion schools under Buriram Primary Educational Service Area Office 3.The sample consisted of 306teachers in educational opportunity expansion schools under Buriram Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, obtained by stratified random sampling based on school size. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The key informants were five experts. The research instruments were a rating scale questionnaire on student affairs administration in educational opportunity expansion schools, with reliability coefficient of .90, and an interview form concerning guidelines for the development of student affairs administration in these schools.  Statistics used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation, and content analysis.The research findings revealed that 1) the level of student affairs administration in educational opportunity expansion schools, both overall and each aspect, was rated at the high level, with the average scores ranked from highest to lowest as follows: activities promoting students’ morals and ethics, student services and welfare, student discipline and behavior, activities promoting guidance services in schools, activities promoting democracy in schools,   student care and support systems, and student activities; and 2) regarding guidelines for the development of student affairs administration in educational opportunity expansion schools, they should take the following actions: (1) plan, define policies, visions, goals and objectives of student affairs and implement them in a tangible manner; (2) create cooperation with stakeholders to participate in the student care and support process; (3) allocate a budget for student affairs operations by supporting a variety of activities and promoting student participation; and (4) conduct evaluation of the activities and provide opportunities for students to express their opinions in line with their needs in order to use the evaluation results to improve the administration of student affairs.