https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13874
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นาลัน แป้นปลื้ม | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สุดาภรณ์ สำรวย, 2532- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุรินทร์ 2) ทัศนคติในการซื้อผักอินทรีย์ของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุรินทร์ 3) พฤติกรรมการซื้อผักอินทรีย์ของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุรินทร์ และ 4) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและทัศนคติกับพฤติกรรมการซื้อผักอินทรีย์ของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุรินทร์ การศึกษาฉบับนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุรินทร์ จำนวน 867 คน คำนวณขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ที่ความเชื่อมั่น ร้อยละ 95 และระดับค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 เป็นจำนวน 274 คน ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบโควตา โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่นำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ไคสแควร์ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ผู้บริโภคกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 36-45 ปี การศึกษาปริญญาตรี รายได้ต่อเดือน 25,000 บาทขึ้นไป จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน 3-4 คน 2) ทัศนคติในการซื้อผักอินทรีย์อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเชื่อว่าผักอินทรีย์จะได้รับความนิยมมากขึ้นในอนาคต และมีความปลอดภัยและช่วยให้สุขภาพดีในระดับมากที่สุด 3) ความถี่ในการซื้อผักอินทรีย์ 1-2 ครั้ง/สัปดาห์ สถานที่ในการเลือกซื้อคือร้านค้าชุมชน/ตลาดนัด เหตุผลในการเลือกซื้อเพราะช่วยให้ร่างกายแข็งแรง สื่อที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจมากที่สุดคือสื่อโฆษณา 4) ระดับการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อผักอินทรีย์ในด้านความถี่ (X2 = 25.16, p <. 05) และสถานที่ในการเลือกซื้อผักอินทรีย์ (X2 = 24.66, p <. 05) รายได้ต่อเดือนมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อผักอินทรีย์ในด้านความถี่ในการซื้อผักอินทรีย์ (X2 = 31.10, p <. 05) นอกจากนี้ ทัศนคติในการซื้อผักอินทรีย์ในด้านความยินดีจ่ายเงินเพิ่มในการซื้อผักอินทรีย์มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อผักอินทรีย์ในด้านเหตุผลในการเลือกซื้อผักอินทรีย์ (X2 = 43.44, p <. 01) ความเชื่อมั่นในคุณภาพของผักอินทรีย์ที่วางจำหน่ายมีความสัมพันธ์กับสื่อมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อผักอินทรีย์ (X2 =23.53, p <. 05) และความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับผักอินทรีย์มีผลต่อการซื้อผักอินทรีย์มีความสัมพันธ์กับความถี่ในการซื้อผักอินทรีย์ (X2 = 22.83, p <. 05) | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุรินทร์--ข้าราชการและพนักงาน | th_TH |
dc.subject | ผักไร้สารพิษ--การจัดซื้อ | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อผักอินทรีย์ของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุรินทร์ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Factors relating to organic vegetable buying behavior of personnel of Surindra Rajabhat University | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study 1) personal factors of personnel of Surindra Rajabhat University; 2) organic vegetable buying attitudes of personnel Surindra Rajabhat University; 3) organic vegetable buying behaviors of personnel Surindra Rajabhat University; and 4) the relationship between personal factors and attitudes about buying organic vegetables of personnel Surindra Rajabhat University. This thesis study was a survey research. The population used in the study was 857 personnel of Surindra Rajabhat University. Sample size was calculated from the formula of unknown sample size of Taro Yamane by setting the confidence level at 95% and the level of error at 0.05. The sample group consisted of 274 people. The quota sampling method was selected. Questionnaires were used as a tool to collect information. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency distribution, mean, percentage, standard deviation and Chi-square analysis. The results of the study found that 1) most of the sample consumers were female, aged between 36-45 years, having a bachelor's degree. Monthly income was 25,000 baht or more. The number of household members was 3-4 people. 2) organic vegetable buying attitudes was at a high level, mainly because consumers believed that organic vegetables will be more popular in the future and they will be safe and help to maintain good health at the highest level. 3) The frequency of buying organic vegetables was 1-2 times/week. The place to shop was the community shop/rotating market. The reason for selecting to buy was because it helps the body to be healthy. The media that had the greatest influence on the decision was advertising media. 4) The educational level was related with the purchasing behavior of organic vegetables in terms of frequency (χ2 = 25.16, p<.05) and place of buying organic vegetables was also related with buying behavior of organic vegetables (χ2 = 24.66, p<.05) and frequency of buying organic vegetables (χ2 = 31.10, p<.05). Moreover, the relationship of organic vegetables buying attitudes in terms of willingness to spend more on buying organic vegetables was associated with buying behavior of organic vegetables in terms of reasons for buying organic vegetables (χ2 = 43.44, p<.01). Confidence in the quality of organic vegetables for sale were related to media affecting buying decisions of organic vegetables (χ2 = 23.53, p<.05), and cognitive attitudes about organic vegetables affecting the purchase of organic vegetables was related to the frequency of buying organic vegetables (χ2 = 22.83, p<.05). | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภวัต เจียมจิณณวัตร | th_TH |