DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง
dc.contributor.author: บงกชกร เดชโสภา, 2533-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไปและสภาพการผลิตมังคุดของเกษตรกร 2) การปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร 3) การได้รับและความต้องการความรู้ในการส่งเสริมการผลิตมังคุดตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร และ 4) เพื่อวิเคราะห์แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตมังคุดตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกมังคุดอำเภอกงหราจังหวัดพัทลุง ปี 2563 จำนวน 565 ราย กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน ได้จำนวน 235 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายสถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุดค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงอายุเฉลี่ย 57.52 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ไม่เป็นสมาชิกองค์กร ต้นทุนการปลูกมังคุดเฉลี่ย 2,736.07 บาท/ไร่ ปริมาณมังคุดเฉลี่ย 463.62 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ 2) เกษตรกรสามารถปฏิบัติตามหลักการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีได้ในระดับมากที่สุดในประเด็น แหล่งน้ำ พื้นที่ปลูก และการเก็บเกี่ยวและการปฏิบัติหลังการเก็บเกี่ยวปฏิบัติได้ในระดับมากในประเด็น การใช้วัตถุอันตรายทางการเกษตร การจัดการคุณภาพในกระบวนการผลิตก่อนการเก็บเกี่ยว การพักผลผลิตและการขนย้ายภายในแปลง และสุขลักษณะส่วนบุคคล แต่มีประเด็นเดียว คือ การจัดบันทึก ที่เกษตรกรสามารถปฏิบัติได้เพียงปานกลาง 3) เกษตรกรได้รับความรู้ในประเด็น การจัดการดูแลรักษาสวนมังคุดในระดับมาก การจัดการโรคแมลงศัตรูมังคุด และการผลิตมังคุดตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในระดับปานกลาง และต้องการความรู้มากที่สุดในประเด็น การจัดการโรคแมลงศัตรูมังคุด และการผลิตมังคุดตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี ต้องการความรู้มากในประเด็น การจัดการดูแลรักษาสวนมังคุด และ 4) แนวทางส่งเสริม คือ ส่งเสริมการรวมกลุ่มของเกษตรกร เพื่อร่วมกันผลิตสินค้าและเข้าถึงข่าวสารและข้อมูล
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มังคุด--การผลิต--ไทย--พัทลุง
dc.subject: การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี--ไทย--พัทลุง
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการผลิตมังคุดตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรในอำเภอกงหรา จังหวัดพัทลุง
dc.title.alternative: Extension for mangosteen production in according with good agricultural practices of farmer in Kong Ra District, Phatthalung Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) general data and mangosteen production conditions of farmers 2) practice according to good agricultural practices of farmers 3) the receiving and need for knowledge in the extension of mangosteen production according to good agricultural practice of farmers and 4) the analysis of extension guidelines for mangosteen production according to good agricultural practice of farmers. The Population in this study was 565 mangosteen production farmers in Kong Ra district, Phatthalung province in 2020. The sample size of 235 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula and simple random sampling method. Statistics used were such as frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The results of the research found out that 1) most of the farmers were female with the average age of 57.52 years old, completed primary school education, and were not part of the organization. The cost of mangosteen production was 2,736.07 Baht/Rai and the average productivity was 463.62 kilogram/Rai. 2) Framers practice according to good agricultural practice at the highest level practice on the issue of water resources, planting areas, and harvesting and postharvest practices. Practicable at a high level on the issue the use of pesticides in agriculture Quality management in the pre-harvest production process production hold and transport within the plot and personal hygiene But there is only one issue, which is the record keeping, which farmers can do only moderately. 3) Farmers received knowledge in the aspect of mangosteen garden management at the high level in the aspect of mangosteen pest control and mangosteen production according to good agricultural practice at the moderate level. They needed the knowledge at the highest level in the aspect of mangosteen pest management and mangosteen production according to good agricultural practice. They also wanted to receive the knowledge at the high level on mangosteen garden management. 4) The extension guideline included the extension in group formation of farmers in order to produce products and access information together.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ