https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10072
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชุติมา สัจจานันท์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ไปรมา เฮียงราช, 2512- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ศิลปศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ศึกษาระดับการรู้สารสนเทศของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ (2) ศึกษาสภาพการส่งเริมการรู้สารสนเทศของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ (3) ศึกมาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการส่งเริมการรู้สารสนเทศของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ และ (4) พัฒนารูปแบบการส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศสำหรับห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทขาลัยราชภัฏมีทักษะการรู้สารสนเทศโดยรวมและรายมาตรฐานอยู่ในระดับต่ำ โดยมาตรฐานที่มีระดับต่ำสุด คือ มาตรฐานที่ 2 ค้านการเข้าถึงสารสนเทศ (2) มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏส่วนใหญ่ส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศของนักศึกมาในรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรสอนการรู้สารสนเทศเป็นรายวิชาเลือกในหมวดวิชาศึกษาทั่วไปโดยคณะ และการจัดบริการส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศโดยห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏทุกแห่ง (3) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศที่สำคัญสามอันดับแรกเป็นปัจจัยภายใน คือ หลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนการสอนนโยบายของมหาวิทยาลัย และห้องสมุด และ (4) รูปแบบการส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทสแบบหุ้นส่วนดวามร่วมมือ สำหรับห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ หรือ ซีพีเอ็ม-ไอแอลพี ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีนักศึกษาเป็นศูนย์กลางการพัฒนา เน้นการเป็นหุ้นส่วนความร่วมมือระหว่างห้องสมุดกับคณะ โดยเฉพาะความร่วมมือระหว่างบรรณารักษ์กับอาจารย์ และระหว่างห้องสมุดกับเครือข่ายสำนักวิทยบริการและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ โดยมีปัจจัยภายนอกและปัจจัยภายในเป็นหลังขับเคลื่อนการพัฒนา ผลการประเมินรูปแบบโดยการจัดสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิพบว่า รูปแบบมีความเหมาะสม และผลการนำไปทคลองใช้โดยเลือกใช้กลยุทธ์เน้นการทำงานแบบหุ้นส่วนความร่วมมือระหว่างบรรณารักษ์และอาจารย์ และการพัฒนากิจกรรมทักษะการสืบค้นสารสนเทศ พบว่ามีความเหมาะสม นักศึกษามีความพึงพอใจระดับมากที่สุด และผลการประเมินหลังเรียนของนักศึกษาสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสารสนเทศศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การรู้สารสนเทศ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ห้องสมุดสถาบันอุดมศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศสำหรับห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Development of information literacy promotion model for Rajabhat University Libraries | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research aimed to (1) study the information literacy level of undergraduate students, (2) explore current situations of information literacy promotion of undergraduate students, and (3) determine factors related to information literacy of undergraduate students at Rajabhat Universities; and (4) develop an information literacy promotion model for Rajabhat University libraries. The research employed a mixed method research. The samples consisted of 1,493 first-year undergraduate students from 38 Rajabhat Universities all over Thailand selected by the multi-stage sampling method, related documents and research, 30 university administrators, library administrators and 5 faculty members and 6 experts selected by the purposive sampling method and the set criteria; 5 faculty members, and 5 librarians and 98 students selected by the simple random sampling method. The research instruments included information literacy tests, record forms, interview forms, focus group forms and questionnaires. The quantitative data were analyzed to find percentage, mean and standard deviation. The content analysis was used for analyzing qualitative data. The research results revealed as follows: (1) the information literacy skills of the undergraduate students of Rajabhat Universities were at a low level in each Standard and in overall Standards. The Standard with the lowest level was Standard 2: Access to Information. (2) Most Rajabhat Universities promoted information literacy for students by offering an information literacy course as an elective subject in General Education Courses and every Rajabhat University library provided services and organized library activities to promote information literacy. (3) The first three important factors related to the students’ information literacy promotion were internal factors; namely, curriculum and instructional management, university policies and libraries.(4) The Collaborative Partnership Model on Information Literacy Promotion for Rajabhat University Libraries (CPM-ILP) was developed based on student-centered principles focusing on the collaborative partnership between libraries and faculties, especially the collaboration between librarians and faculty members, and libraries and the Office of Academic Resources and Information Technology Networks of Rajabhat Universities, driven by internal and external factors for further development. According to the assessment of the experts by organizing the focus group session, the model was appropriate. The model implementation, using the collaborative partnership strategy between librarians and faculty members and the organized information retrieval activity to develop students’ information literacy skills, confirmed the model’s appropriateness. The students expressed satisfaction at the highest level and the posttest scores were statistically higher than the pretest scores at .05 level of significance. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทรงพันธ์ เจิมประยงค์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุจิน บุตรดีสุวรรณ | th_TH |