https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10126
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สารีพันธุ์ ศุภวรรณ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ศิริชัย ศุภมิตร, 2500- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบสำหรับผู้เรียนสมาธิสั้น ในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย จังหวัดนนทบุรี และ (2) ศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบสำหรับผู้เรียนที่มีสมาธิสั้นในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย จังหวัดนนทบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย (1) ครูกศน.ตำบล สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย จังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 86 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย และกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางของเครจซีและมอร์แกน และ (2) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญสำหรับสนทนากลุ่ม เป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการศึกษานอกระบบและด้านการสอนผู้เรียนสมาธิสั้น จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามสภาพและปัญหาในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบสำหรับผู้เรียนสมาธิสั้น และประเด็นการสนทนากลุ่ม เครื่องมือมีค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ 0.78 ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพการจัดการศึกษาโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ปัญหาการจัดการศึกษาพบว่า มีปัญหาในด้านวิธีการสอนยังใช้วิธีการสอนแบบปกติ ที่ไม่เหมาะสมสำหรับผู้เรียนสมาธิสั้น และ (2) แนวทางการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบสำหรับผู้เรียนที่มีสมาธิสั้น พบว่ามีองค์ประกอบ 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ (2.1) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ควรสร้างกฎระเบียบให้ปฏิบัติตามอย่างสม่ำเสมอ (2.2) ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนควรเพิ่มวิธีการเสริมแรงทางบวก (2.3) ด้านการมอบหมายและการให้การบ้าน ควรอธิบายอย่างเป็นขั้นตอนที่ชัดเจน เพื่อไม่ให้ผู้เรียนสับสน (24) ด้านวิธีการเรียน ครูควรใช้วิธีการสอนแบบตัวต่อตัว หรือแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน ไม่ควรเรียนเป็นกลุ่มใหญ่ และ (2.5) ด้านการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ ควรฝึกให้ผู้เรียนทบทวนและจดบันทึกอย่างสม่ำเสมอ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | เด็กสมาธิสั้น--การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน | th_TH |
dc.title | สภาพ ปัญหาและแนวทางการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบสำหรับผู้เรียนสมาธิสั้นในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย จังหวัดนนทบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | The condition, problems and guidelines for provision of non-formal and informal education for attention deficit hyper activities disorder (ADHD) learners in learning centers under Nonthaburi Provincial Office of Non-formal and Informal Education | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were (1) to study the condition and problems of the management of non-formal education for attention deficit hyperactivity disorder (ADHD) learners in learning centers under Nonthaburi Provincial Office of Non-Formal and Informal Education; and (2) to study guidelines for the management of non-formal education for ADHD learners in learning centers under Nonthaburi Provincial Office of Non-Formal and Informal Education. The research sample comprised (1) 86 randomly selected non-formal education teachers under Nonthaburi Provincial Office of Non-Formal and Informal Education, and (2) five experts on non-formal education and teaching of ADHD learners for focus group discussion. The sample size for non-formal education teachers was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan Sample Size Table. The research instruments were a questionnaire on the condition and problems of the management of non-formal education for ADHD learners with reliability coefficient of 0.78, and a form containing issues for focus group discussion. Data was analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research results revealed that (1) the overall condition of the management of non-formal education for ADHD learners in learning centers under Nonthaburi Provincial Office of Non-Formal and Informal Education was rated at the moderate level; while the main problem of the non-formal education management for ADHD learners was the teaching methods that still used normal teaching methods which were not suitable for ADHD learners; and (2) as for guidelines for management of non-formal education for ADHD learners, it was found that the five components of the management should follow the following guidelines: (2.1) in the component of environment, the rules and regulations should be created to be regular guidelines for practice; (2.2) in the component of instructional management, the positive reinforcement should be a part of the regular instruction; (2.3) in the component of assignments and homework, there should be clear explanations of the steps of doing the assignments and homework in order not to confuse the learners; (2.4) in the component of learning methods, the teachers should use the one-by-one instructional method or the buddy learning method, and should avoid the learning in large groups; and (2.5) in the component of learning promotion, the teachers should train the learners to be able to review and take notes regularly. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | จรีลักษณ์ รัตนาพันธ์ | th_TH |