https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10196
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธโสธร ตู้ทองคำ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ไพฑูรย์ นูมหันต์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการประยุกต์ใช้หลักอปริหานิยธรรมในการเมืองการปกครองขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลแช่ช้าง อำเภอสันกำแพง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ การวิจัยนี้ครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้เอกสารและแบบสัมภาษณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 18 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ประกอบด้วย คณะผู้บริหาร สมาชิกสภา และพนักงานองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลแช่ช้าง และตัวแทนภาคประชาชน ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การประยุกต์ใช้หลักอปริหานิยธรรมขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลแช่ช้าง คือ หลักที่ 1 การประชุมอย่างเนืองนิตย์ สมาชิกสภาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลแช่ช้างมาประชุมอย่างแข็งขันทุกครั้ง หลักที่ 2 ประชุม ทำกิจกรรม และเลิกประชุมอย่างพร้อมเพรียงกันซึ่งผู้บริหาร พนักงานไม่เคยขาดประชุม และเข้าร่วมประชุมตรงเวลา หลักที่ 3 ให้ความเคารพปฏิบัติตามธรรมเนียมประเพณีที่ดีของรัฐที่เคยปฏิบัติมา ไม่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงข้อบัญญัติขององค์กร ยึดถือหลักปฏิบัติที่ทำสืบต่อกันมา หลักที่ 4 เคารพนับถือผู้ใหญ่ เชื่อฟังถ้อยคำของท่าน ให้เกียรติเคารพนับถือผู้ใหญ่และผู้นำ หลักที่ 5 ให้เกียรติสุภาพสตรี ไม่ข่มเหงน้ำใจ คุ้มครองป้องกันกุลสตรี ทุกตำแหน่ง หลักที่ 6 เคารพสิ่งที่ประชาชนนับถือและไม่เลิกพิธีกรรมอันชอบธรรมเป็นประเพณีดั้งเดิม ผู้นำให้เคารพนับถือในสิ่งที่ประชาชนเคารพสักการะบูชา และสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์ที่ชาวเชียงใหม่ นับถือ หลักที่ 7 ให้การคุ้มครองผู้ประพฤติธรรมเข้ามาสู่แว่นแคว้นเมื่อเข้ามาแล้วก็ให้ความอนุเคราะห์ องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลแช่ช้างจัดให้มีการอารักขา คุ้มครอง ป้องกัน อันชอบธรรมแก่พระสงฆ์ผู้ทรงธรรมวินัยอย่างดียิ่ง (2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการประยุกต์ใช้หลักอปริหา นิยธรรมเกิดจากประชาชนไม่สนใจการเมือง ทัศนคติแบบรวมอำนาจและระบบอุปถัมภ์ รวมทั้งองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลแช่ช้างไม่ได้กำหนดนโยบายการบริหารโดยการประยุกต์ใช้หลักอปริหานิยธรรม (3) แนวทางในการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการบริหารงานตามหลักอปริหานิยธรรม ควรมีการเสริมสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจให้กับพนักงาน ให้มีจิตอาสาและจิตสำนึกในการให้บริการประชาชน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การปกครองท้องถิ่น--ไทย--เชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การปกครองท้องถิ่น--แง่ศาสนา | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.title | การประยุกต์ใช้หลักอปริหานิยธรรมในการเมืองการปกครองไทย : กรณีศึกษาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลแช่ช้าง อำเภอสันกำแพง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Application of the Buddhist "Conditions of Welfare" in Thai government : a case study of the Chae Chang Sub-district Administrative Organization, San Kamphaeng District, Chiang Mai Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this research was to study the application of the Buddhist principle of the 7 rules of “Conditions of Welfare” for administrators (Satta aparihaniya dhamma) by the Chae Chang Sub-district Administrative Organization in San Kamphaeng District, Chiang Mai Province. This was a qualitative research based on documentary research and interviews with 18 key informants, chosen through purposive sampling, consisting of administrators, council members and personnel of the Chae Chang Sub-district Administrative Organization and local residents. Data were analyzed through descriptive analysis. The results showed that (1) as for Rule 1 “to hold regular and frequent meetings,” the members of the Chae Chang Sub-district Administrative Organization came to meetings regularly; Rule 2 “to meet together in harmony, disperse in harmony, and do their business and duties in harmony,” the administrators and personnel did not miss meetings and came on time; Rule 3 “to introduce no revolutionary ordinance, nor abrogate any established ordinance, but abide by the original norms and principles,” the TAO did not change its organizational charter and followed the accepted processes; Rule 4 “to honor and respect the elders and hold it a point of duty to listen to their words,” they respected elders and leaders; Rule 5 “to respect women and refrain from coercing them,” they protected the dignity of women in every work position; Rule 6 “to honor, esteem and support the people’s shrines, monuments and objects of worship, both in the town and country, and do not neglect their righteous ceremonies,” the Sub-district Administrative Organization leaders respected all things held sacred by the people of Chiang Mai; and Rule 7 “to provide the rightful protection, shelter and support for Arahants and wish that they enter the realm and dwell pleasantly therein,” the Sub-district Administrative Organization gave very good protection to all Buddhist monks. (2) Problems with application of these principles were the public ambivalence towards politics, authoritarian attitudes, the system of mutual obligations, and the fact that the Sub-district Administrative Organization had not set an official policy of following the Buddhist principles of statecraft. (3) The application of these principles can be developed and promoted by creating better understanding among Sub-district Administrative Organization personnel and stimulating their sense of conscience about serving the public. | en_US |