DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพักตร์ พิบูลย์
dc.contributor.author: พนิดา อินณรงค์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2550-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2550
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของ นักเรียน 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของนักเรียน และ 3) ประเมินผล การใช้รูปแบบการประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของนักเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ครู นักเรียน และผู้ปกครองนักเรียน โรงเรียนท้องเนียนคณาภิบาล จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช ปี 2548-2549 จำนวน 117 223 และ 192 คน ตามลำดับ รวมทั้งสิ้น 432 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ และ แบบสอบถาม แบบมาตรประมาณค่า วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย ได้ข้อสรุปดังนี้ 1) ได้ตัวบ่งชี้คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ 5 ด้าน คือ ด้าน ความมีวินัย ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านความเสียสละ สามัคคี ด้านความซื่อสัตย์ และด้านความ กตัญญ กตเวที โดย แต่ละด้านประกอบด้วยตัวบ่งชี้สำคัญ 4 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2) รูปแบบการประเมิน คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการดำเนินการในแต่ละรอบปี เน้นการดำเนินการ 5 ขั้นตอนคือ (1) วิเคราะห์ทบทวนคุณลักษณะคุณลักษณะและตัวบ่งชี้ที่มุ่งประเมิน พร้อมกำหนด วิธีการประเมินและเกณฑ์การตัดสิน (2) จัดทำ/ปรับปรุงคู่มือการประเมินในรอบปี (3) บันทึก พฤติกรรมและรวบรวมข้อมูลตลอดปี (4) วิเคราะห์ ตัดสินผลการประเมินเป็นรายคนและระดับชั้น เรียน และ (5) รายงานผลการประเมินต่อผู้เกี่ยวข้อง และ 3) ผลการประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบ พบว่า รูปแบบมีความเหมาะสม มีประสิทธิภาพและเป็นไปได้ในทางปฏิบัติ ในระดับมาก ผู้ร่วม วิจัยมีความพึงพอใจและเกิดการเรียนรู้ในระดับมาก และ นักเรียน ครู และผู้ปกครอง เห็นว่า รูปแบบการประเมินที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความเหมาะสมและควรนำไปใช้อย่างต่อเนื่อง ต่อไป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2007.70
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: นักเรียน--พฤติกรรม
dc.subject: นักเรียน--การประเมิน
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนท้องเนียนคณาภิบาล จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
dc.title.alternative: The development of a model for evaluating the desired characteristics of students of Thongniankanapibal School in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2007.70-
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การประเมินการศึกษา)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to: (1) develop indicators of student's desirable characteristics; (2) develop a model for evaluation of student's desirable characteristics; and (3) evaluate the effectiveness of implementing the model for evaluation of student's desirable characteristics. The research sample totaling 432 persons consisted of 117 teachers, 223 students, and 192 parents of the students in Thongnainkanapibal School in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province in the 2005 - 2006 academic years. The data collecting instruments were an interview form and a rating scale questionnaire. The research data were analyzed with the use of content analysis, frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Conclusions from research findings were as follows: 1. Indicators of five aspects of student's desirable characteristics were developed, namely, discipline, responsibility, sacrifice, esprit de corps, honesty, and gratefulness, each of which had four main indicators. 2. The appropriate model for evaluation of student's desirable characteristics for implementation in each year put emphasis on five steps of operation: (1) analysis and review the desirable characteristics and their accompanying indicators intended to be evaluated, together with determination of the evaluation method and decision making criteria; (2) preparation/improvement of the evaluation handbook for each year; (3) taking notes of behaviors and collecting data throughout the year; (4) analysis and making decisions on evaluation results for each student and class level; and (5) reporting evaluation results to concerned people. 3. Regarding evaluation results of the developed model, it was found that the developed model was appropriate, efficient, and feasible for implementation at the high level; research participants were satisfied and gained learning at the high level; and students, teachers, and parents had opinions that the developed model was appropriate and should be implemented continuously in the future.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์