DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: รัตนา ดวงแก้ว, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุกัญญา จิตพลีชีพ, 2528--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(บริหารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสมรรถนะการทำงานเป็นทีมของครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2 (2) เปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะการทำงานเป็นทีมของครูโดยจำแนกตามเพศ วุฒิการศึกษา และขนาดโรงเรียน และ (3) เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการทำงานเป็นทีมของครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2 จำนวน 473 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครสซี่และมอร์แกน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะการทำงานเป็นทีมของครู มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .95 และคำถามปลายเปิดเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการทำงานเป็นทีมของครู ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สมรรถนะการทำงานเป็นทีมของครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) สมรรถนะการทำงานเป็นทีมของครู เปรียบเทียบตามเพศ และวุฒิการศึกษา พบว่ามีสมรรถนะการทำงานเป็นทีมโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนสมรรถนะการทำงานเป็นทีมของครู เปรียบเทียบตามขนาดโรงเรียน พบว่า โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านแตกต่างกันทุกด้าน ยกเว้นด้านการเสริมแรงให้กำลังใจเพื่อนร่วมงานที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน และ (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการทำงานเป็นทีมของครู ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรสนับสนุนการสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือกันระหว่างครูเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนเสริมสร้างทักษะที่จำเป็นให้กับครู มอบหมายหน้าที่ให้ตามความสามารถ สร้างขวัญกำลังใจให้ครู และประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานอย่างยุติธรรม ส่วนครูควรให้กำลังใจและแนะนำเพื่อนครูอย่างกัลยาณมิตรปรับตัวเข้ากับกลุ่มคนหรือสถานการณ์ที่หลากหลาย ยอมรับในตัวตนและบทบาทของเพื่อนครู ยอมรับการเปลี่ยนแปลง แสดงบทบาทผู้นำหรือผู้ตามอย่างเหมาะสม ยอมรับและไว้ใจในความสามารถของเพื่อนครูและทำงานร่วมกันเพื่อพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอนให้บรรลุผลตามเป้าหมาย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ครู--การทำงานเป็นทีม
dc.title: สมรรถนะการทำงานเป็นทีมของครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: Team-working competency of teachers in Schools under Prachuap Khirikhan Primary Education Service Area Office 2
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study team-working competency of teachers in schools under Prachuap Khiri Khan Primary Education Service Area Office 2; (2) to compare the levels of team-working competency of the teachers as classified by gender, educational qualification, and school size; and (3) to propose guidelines for development of team-working competency of the teachers. The research sample consisted of 473 teachers from schools under Prachuap Khiri Khan Primary Education Service Area Office 2, obtained by simple random sampling. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire containing rating scale items on team-working competency of teachers with reliability coefficient of .95, and open-ended question items on guidelines for development of team-working competency of teachers. Data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, ANOVA, and content analysis. Research findings showed that (1) both the overall and by-aspect team-working competencies of teachers in schools under Prachuap Khiri Khan Primary Education Service Area Office 2 were rated at the high level; (2) teachers with different genders and educational qualifications did not significantly differ in their overall and by-aspect levels of team-working competency; while teachers working in schools of different sizes differed significantly in their overall team-working competency and almost all specific aspects of team-working competency, excepting the aspect of reinforcement the will power of team colleagues which was not significantly different; and (3) the guidelines for development of team-working competency of the teachers were the following: the school administrators should support the creation of cooperation networks among teachers in order to develop instruction; they should enhance necessary skills of the teachers; they should assign jobs that match the teachers’ ability; they should enhance work morale and will power of the teachers; and they should justly evaluate work performance of the teachers; the teachers, on the other hand, should enhance the will power and provide friendly advices to their colleagues; they should adjust themselves to get along with each other in various situations; they should accept themselves and the roles of their colleagues; they should accept the changes; they should perform their leader’s and follower’s roles appropriately; they should accept and trust the abilities of their colleagues; and they should work together to develop their instructional management in order to achieve its goal