DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: โสภนา สุดสมบูรณ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุทธิวรรณ ตันติรจนาวงศ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: เอกรินทร์ เขียวไปล่, 2537--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(บริหารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) ระดับการเสริมสร้างพื้นที่แห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษา 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับการเสริมสร้างพื้นที่แห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษาและ 4) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อการเสริมสร้างพื้นที่แห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแม่ฮ่องสอนเขต 2 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เรียงตามลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ การบริการที่ดี การสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม การพัฒนาการใช้นวัตกรรม เทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสาร การพัฒนาทีมงาน และการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ 2) การเสริมสร้างพื้นที่แห่งการเรียนรู้โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า การเสริมสร้างพื้นที่แห่งการเรียนรู้ทางกายภาพและการเสริมสร้างพื้นที่แห่งการเรียนรู้ทางสังคมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และการเสริมสร้างพื้นที่แห่งการเรียนรู้เสมือนจริงอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการเสริมสร้างพื้นที่แห่งการเรียนรู้ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง (r = .616) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 4) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาด้านการพัฒนาทีมงาน ด้านการบริการที่ดี ด้านการสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม และด้านการพัฒนาการใช้นวัตกรรม เทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารส่งผลต่อการเสริมสร้างพื้นที่แห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษา โดยมีอำนาจร่วมกันพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 39.70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน--การบริหาร
dc.title: สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อการเสริมสร้างพื้นที่แห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาแม่ฮ่องสอน เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: Competencies of school administrators affecting learning space enhancement of schools under Mae Hong Son Primary Educational Service Area Office 2
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the competencies of school administrators; 2) the enhancement of learning space of schools; 3) the relationship between the competencies of school administrators and the enhancement of learning space of schools; and 4) the competencies of school administrators affecting the enhancement of learning space of schools under Mae Hong Son Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 The sample group consisted of 286 teachers in schools under Mae Hong Son Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, all of whom were obtained by the Krejcie and Morgan’s sample size table and stratified random sampling based on school size. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire dealing with the competencies of school administrators and the enhancement of learning space of schools, with reliability coefficients of .84 and .80 respectively. The statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product-moment correlation, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. Research findings were as follows: 1) the overall and each aspect of the competencies of school administrators were rated at the highest level that ranked in descending order, were the good service, the creating a shared vision, the development of using of innovation, technology and communication, the team development, and the focusing on achievement, respectively; 2) the overall enhancement of learning space was at the highest level, when considering each aspect, the enhancing the physical learning space and the enhancing social learning space were at the highest level and the enhancing virtual learning space was at the high level; 3) the competencies of school administrators correlated positively with the enrichment of learning space at a quite high level (r = .616), with statistical significance at the .01 level; and 4) the competencies of school administrators that included the team development , the good service, the creating a shared vision, and the development of innovation, technology and communication were affecting the enhancement of learning space of schools. These factors were significant predictors of the organizational commitment of teachers and they could explain 39.70 % of the variance (p = .01)