DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุทธิวรรณ ตันติรจนาวงศ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ศจี จิระโร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุกัญญา ภูเฮียงแก้ว, 2523--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(บริหารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดเทศบาลจังหวัดภูเก็ต (2) ศึกษาการส่งเสริมการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียนของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดเทศบาลจังหวัดภูเก็ต (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบทบาทของผู้บริหารกับการส่งเสริมการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียนของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดเทศบาลจังหวัดภูเก็ต และ (4) ศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการส่งเสริมการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียนของสถานศึกษาในสังกัดเทศบาลจังหวัดภูเก็ต ผลวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) บทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในสังกัดเทศบาลจังหวัดภูเก็ตโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากเรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ การพัฒนาครูและบุคลากร การประสานความสัมพันธ์ การวางแผนใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ การประเมินผลการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ และการเป็นผู้อำนวยความสะดวก (2) การส่งเสริมการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษา ในสังกัดเทศบาลจังหวัดภูเก็ตโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากเรียงลำดับดังนี้ การพัฒนากิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ การพัฒนาระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศแหล่งเรียนรู้ การพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ การจัดการแหล่งเรียนรู้ให้เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ และการแสวงหาแหล่งเรียนรู้ (3) บทบาทของผู้บริหารมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการส่งเสริมการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลจังหวัดภูเก็ต อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 และ (4) บทบาทของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการส่งเสริมการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลจังหวัดภูเก็ต ได้แก่ การประเมินผลการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ และการวางแผนการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน
dc.subject: แหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อการสร้างสรรค์
dc.subject: โรงเรียนเทศบาล
dc.title: บทบาทของผู้บริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียนของสถานศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาลจังหวัดภูเก็ต
dc.title.alternative: Roles of administrators affecting the community learning resource utilization for student development of schools under Phuket City Municipality
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to study roles of administrators of schools under Phuket City Municipality; (2) to study the promotion of utilization of learning resources for learner development of schools under Phuket City Municipality; (3) to study the relationship between roles of administrators and the promotion of utilization of learning resources for learner development of schools under Phuket City Municipality; and (4) to study the roles of administrators affecting the promotion of utilization of learning resources for learner development of schools under Phuket City Municipality. The research sample consisted of 266 teachers of schools under Phuket City Municipality, obtained by stratified random sampling based on school size. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on roles of administrators and the promotion of utilization of learning resources for learner development, with reliability coefficients of .98 and .99 respectively. Statistics used for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s correlation coefficient, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The research findings indicated that (1) the overall and specific roles of administrators of schools under Phuket City Municipality were rated at the high level; the specific roles could be ranked based on their rating means as follows: the teachers and personnel development, the coordination of relationship, the planning for utilization of learning resources, the evaluation of utilization of learning resources, and the being a facilitator; (2) the overall and specific aspects of the promotion of utilization of learning resources for learner development of schools under Phuket City Municipality were rated at the high level. and could be ranked based on their rating means as follows: the development of activities that promote the utilization of learning resources, the development of learning resources information technology systems, the development of learning resources, the management of learning resources to facilitate learning, and the searching for learning resources; (3) the roles of administrators correlated positively and significantly at the .01 level with the promotion of utilization of learning resources for learner development of schools under Phuket City Municipality; and (4) the roles of administrators affecting the promotion of utilization of learning resources for learner development of schools under Phuket City Municipality were the following: the evaluation of utilization of learning resources, and the planning for utilization of learning resources