DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สิริพันธ์ พลรบ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สิทธิพร สลางสิงห์, 2528--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาถึงความหมาย แนวคิด ทฤษฎี และหลักเกณฑ์ในการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะ ทั้งของประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ (2) เพื่อศึกษาถึงลักษณะและวิธีการในการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะรวมทั้งกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งของประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ (3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ถึงปัญหาในการนำหลักการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะเพื่อมาใช้ในคดีปกครองได้อย่างถูกต้อง เหมาะสม (4) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการนำหลักบริการสาธารณะมาใช้ในคดีปกครอง ได้อย่างเหมาะสมในการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้จะเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเอกสาร (document Research) ตำรากฎหมาย บทความทางวิชาการ และศึกษาบทบัญญัติทางกฎหมายของทั้งในประเทศ และต่างประเทศ โดยจะมุ่งเน้นในส่วนของทฤษฎีต่าง ๆ รวมถึงการพิจารณาศึกษาคำพิพากษาของศาลที่เกี่ยวข้อง ทั้งของกฎหมายไทยและกฎหมายต่างประเทศ จากการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ความหมายของคำว่า "บริการสาธารณะ" มีที่มาจากแนวคิดทฤษฎีในทางปกครองซึ่งเป็นการให้ความหมายในลักษณะที่กว้าง เพื่อที่จะสามารถที่จะนำมาปรับใช้ในการตีความ ความหมายของบริการสาธารณะในลักษณะต่างๆเพื่อให้ครอบคลุมกับบริการสาธารณะที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้นได้ในอนาคต (2) การจัดทำบริการสาธารณะทั้งในประเทศไทยและประเทศฝรั่งเศสมีการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะที่คล้ายคลึงกัน คือ ให้ภาครัฐจัดทำเองหรือมอบหมายให้หน่วยงานอื่นของรัฐจัดทำ และการมอบให้เอกชนดำเนินการจัดทำ แต่การจัดทำก็จะวางอยู่บนหลักของการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะที่มีอยู่ 3 หลัก คือ หลักว่าด้วยความเสมอภาค หลักว่าด้วยความต่อเนื่อง และหลักว่าด้วยการปรับปรุงเปลี่ยนแปลง (3) เมื่อพิจารณาถึงขอบเขตภารกิจในการดำเนินการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะนั้น หากเป็นหน่วยงานของรัฐจะไม่ค่อยมีปัญหาเท่าใดนัก เนื่องจากกฎหมายได้กำหนดเอาไว้โดยชัดเจนอยู่แล้ว แต่หากปัญหาส่วนใหญ่มักจะเกิดขึ้นในกรณีมอบหมายให้เอกชนดำเนินการ โดยจะต้องพิจารณาถึงสิทธิ หน้าที่ และความรับผิดของคู่สัญญา แล้วถึงจะพิจารณาว่าต้องมีความรับผิดเช่นไร ปัญหาที่ได้เกิดขึ้นเกิดจากการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะหรือไม่คู่สัญญา แล้วถึงจะพิจารณาว่าต้องมีความรับผิดเช่นไร ปัญหาที่ได้เกิดขึ้นเกิดจากการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะหรือไม่ซึ่งต้องพิจารณาเป็นรายกรณีไป หากเกิดจากปัญหาที่เป็นในรูปของสัญญาทางปกครองจึงจะสามารถที่จะนำหลักกฎหมายอันเกี่ยวด้วยบริการสาธารณะมาใช้บังคับกับคู่สัญญาที่เป็นเอกชนนั้นได้ (4)หลักของการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะที่มีอยู่ 3 หลัก ตามที่ได้กล่าวมาแล้วนั้น ซึ่งศาลปกครองครองของไทยได้นำมาใช้ในคดีปกครองที่เป็นสัญญาทางปกครองในการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะอยู่หลายเรื่อง จึงเห็นว่าควรที่จะต้องนำหลักการดังกล่าวมาใช้เพื่อสร้างคุณภาพในการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะให้เป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะ จึงสมควรอย่างยิ่งที่จะต้องมีการนำมาศึกษาอย่างเป็นระบบเพื่อให้การจัดทำบริการสาธารณะนั้นมีความถูกต้อง สมบูรณ์ ในการดำเนินการจัดทำบริการสาธารณะเพื่อให้บริการแก่ประชาชนโดยส่วนรวม
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: วิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง--ไทย
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: การนำหลักบริการสาธารณะมาใช้ในคดีปกครอง
dc.title.alternative: Introduction of public service principles in administrative cases
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This independent study is aimed at (1) to study the meaning, concepts, theories and criteria for the provision of public services. Both of Thailand and abroad (2) to study the nature and methods of the preparation of public services including the relevant laws of Thailand and abroad (3) to analyze the problems in applying the principles of the preparation of public services to be used In administrative cases correctly and appropriately (4) to suggest guidance on the application of public service principles in administrative cases Appropriately. In this research study, it will be a qualitative research. It is a documentary research study law textbooks, academic articles and study the legal provisions of both the country And abroad Which will focus on the various theories Including consideration and study of relevant court judgments Both of Thai law and foreign law. The study found that (1) Meaning of the word "Public service" is derived from the concept of theories in the government. Which gives meaning in a broad way In order to be able to be adapted to interpret the meaning of public services in different ways to cover the public services that may occur in the future. (2) Establishing public services, both in Thailand and in France, are organized in a similar way, that is, the public sector can do it by itself or assign it to other government agencies to do so. And handing over to the private sector to prepare but the preparation is based on the principles of the organization of public services that exist in three principles: equality. Principle on continuity and the principle of improvement and change. (3) When considering the scope of the mission for the implementation of the public service. If it is a government agency, it will not have much of a problem. Because the law has clearly defined it but if the problem most often arises in the case of private assignment it must take into account the rights, duties and responsibilities of the parties. And to consider what liability must be is the problem arising from the provision of public services? Which must be considered on a case by case basis if it is caused by a problem that is in the form of an administrative contract, it will be able to apply the principles of law relating to public services to that private contractor. (4) The three principles of the establishment of public services as mentioned above. The administrative court of Thailand has been used in many administrative cases which are administrative contracts for the preparation of public services. Therefore, it is of the view that the aforementioned principles should be applied to create quality in the provision of public services in accordance with the objectives of the provision of public services. It is therefore expedient to have a systematic study in order for the preparation of public services to be accurate and complete in the implementation of public services to serve the public as a whole