https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10982
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สฤษดิ์พงษ์ ลิมปิษเฐียร | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | อุไรวรรณ ดีจริง | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2552 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2552 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพการจัดโครงสร้างองค์กรของห้องสุมุดเฉพาะทาง การเกษตร (2) ศึกษาสภาพการจัดโครงสร้างองค์กรของห้องสมุดเฉพาะทางการเกษตรที่พึงประสงค์ตามความ คาดหวังของบรรณารักษ์ผู้บริหารห้องสมุด เพื่อการเป็นศูนย์กลางการเรียนรู้ และ (3) เสนอแนวทางการจัด โครงสร้างองค์กรของห้องสมุดเฉพาะทางการเกษตรเพื่อการเป็นศูนย์กลางการเรียนรู้ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจและการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยศึกษาข้อมูลจากผู้บริหารห้องสมุด เฉพาะทางการเกษตรในสังกัดหน่วยงานราชการ จำนวน 4 ราย รัฐวิสาหกิจ 2 ราย และเอกชน 2 ราย ที่ตั้งอยู่ใน เขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพามหานคร และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสำรวจ และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เพื่อให้ได้ข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย ส่วนข้อมูลจาก แบบสำรวจนำมาสรุปเชิงพรรณนาและเปรียบเทียบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สภาพการจัดโครงสร้างองค์กรของห้องสมุดเฉพาะทางการเกษตรเป็นแบบ แนวดิ่ง และไม่แตกต่างกันทั้งในสังกัดหน่วยงานราชการ รัฐวิสาหกิจ และเอกชน แต่มีความแตกต่างกันในด้าน การเรียกชื่อห้องสมุด จำนวนบุคลากร และทรัพยากรสารสนเทศ (2) สภาพการจัดโครงสร้างองค์กรของห้องสมุด เฉพาะทางการเกษตรที่พึงประสงค์ตามความคาดหวังของบรรณารักษ์ผู้บริหารห้องสมุด เพื่อการเป็นศูนย์กลาง การเรียนรู้ไม่แตกต่างกัน บรรณารักษ์ผู้บริหารห้องสมุดต้องการให้ห้องสมุดเป็นเอกเทศขึ้นตรงต่อผู้บริหารสูงสุด ของหน่วยงานเพื่อความคล่องตัวในการบริหารงาน และมีผู้แทนจากทุกหน่วยงานในระดับกองเป็นคณะกรรมการ มีห้องการจัดการความรู้ไว้บริการความรู้เกี่ยวกับงานของหน่วยงานเจ้าสังกัด ส่วนบทบาทในการเป็นศูนย์กลาง การเรียนรู้ไม่แตกต่างกัน มีการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในด้านบริหารจัดการและรองรับงานบริการเพื่อให้ ผู้ใช้บริการได้รับความสะดวกรวดเร็ว (3) แนวทางการจัดโครงสร้างองค์กรเพื่อการเป็นศูนย์กลางการเรียนรู้ ห้องสมุดควรมีการปรับองค์กรให้ทันสมัย มีโครงสร้างแบบปิรามิดหัวกลับ จัดองค์กรแบบแนวราบ ทำงานเป็น ทีม จัดองค์กรเป็นเครือข่าย สังกัดอยู่ในหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบเกี่ยวกับการจัดการสารสนเทศ การกำหนดช่องทาง สื่อสารเพื่อให้เกิดการประสานงาน มีบรรยากาศที่มีประสิทธิผล มีความยืดหยุ่น ความร่วมมือ บุคลากรมี สถานภาพความมั่นคง ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ความก้าวหน้าในวิชาชีพ และได้รับการพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2009.240 | en_US |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ห้องสมุดเฉพาะ--การปรับปรุงโครงสร้างองค์กร | th_TH |
dc.subject | ศูนย์การเรียนรู้ | th_TH |
dc.title | การจัดโครงสร้างองค์กรของห้องสมุดเฉพาะทางการเกษตร เพื่อการเป็นศูนย์กลางการเรียนรู้ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Organization structure of the agricultural library as a learning center | th_TH |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2009.240 | - |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to: (1) study the conditions of organization structure of agricultural libraries; (2) study the desirable organization structure of the agricultural library as a learning center as expected by librarians who were library administrators; and (3) propose guidelines for organizing the structure of the agricultural library as a learning center. This research was both a survey research and a qualitative research. Research data were obtained from administrators of four agricultural libraries under government agencies, administrators of two agricultural libraries under public enterprise agencies, and administrators of two agricultural libraries under private agencies, all of which were located in Bangkok metropolitan area. Data were also obtained from three experts on library administration. The employed research instruments were a survey form and an interview form. Data were analyzed with content analysis from documents and interviews to derive at inductive conclusions; while data on existing organization structures of agricultural libraries obtained from the survey form were descriptively analyzed and compared. Research findings indicated that (1) the conditions of organization structures of agricultural libraries under government agencies, public enterprise agencies and private agencies were similar in terms of having the vertical organization structure; howevér, some differences existed, such as the library names, number of personnel, and information resources; on the other hand, their roles as a learning center were not different with the use of information technology in administrative work and in support of providing services for clients in order to facilitate their uses of the library; (2) the desirable organization structure of the agricultural library as expected by librarians who were library administrators were not different due to the fact that all of them wanted the library to be an independent unit directly responsible to the top administr5ator of the agency in order to achieve flexibility of administration, with library committee comprising representatives from every division in the agency; also, the library should have a knowledge management room to provide information services to serve the needs of the agency and to provide fast and convenient services to the library clients; and (3) as for guidelines for organizing the structure of the agricultural library as a learning center, the library structure should be adjusted for up to - datedness with the upside - down pyramid structural form; the organizational structure should be of the horizontal form with teamwork working style; the organization should also be organize in a network under the work unit responsible for information management; communication channels should be determined for coordination; the library should have an effective work performance climate with flexibility and cooperation; and the library personnel should have job security, creativity, job advancement, and they should be developed on a continuous basis. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชุติมา สัจจานันท์ | th_TH |