DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จุฬารัตน์ ธรรมประทีป
dc.contributor.author: กมลวรรณ ดีอยู่เจริญพร, 2529-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนเตรียมทหาร จังหวัดนครนายก ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้บริบทเป็นฐานเรื่อง สารชีวโมเลกุลกับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ และ (2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการโต้แย้งทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นปีที่ 2 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้บริบทเป็นฐานเรื่อง สารชีวโมเลกุลกับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนเตรียมทหาร จังหวัดนครนายก ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 70 คน จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน โดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม และจับฉลากห้องเรียนเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุมเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วยแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้บริบทเป็นฐานเรื่อง สารชีวโมเลกุลเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และแบบวัดทักษะการโต้แย้งทางวิทยาศาสตร์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที่ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนเตรียมทหารจังหวัดนครนายก ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้บริบทเป็นฐานเรื่อง สารชีวโมเลกุลสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) ทักษะการโต้แย้งทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นปีที่ 2 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้บริบทเป็นฐาน เรื่อง สารชีวโมเลกุลสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: สถานการณ์จำลอง (การสอน)
dc.subject: วิทยาศาสตร์--การศึกษาและการสอน--ไทย--นครนายก
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้บริบทเป็นฐานเรื่อง สารชีวโมเลกุลที่มีต่อทักษะการโต้แย้งทางวิทยาศาสตร์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนเตรียมทหาร จังหวัดนครนายก
dc.title.alternative: The effects of context-based learning management in the topic of Biomolecules on scientific argumentation skill and learning achievement of second year cadets at Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School in Nakhon Nayok Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare science learning achievement in the topic of Biomolecules of second year students at Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School, Nakhon Nayok province learning under the context-based learning management with that of students learning under the conventional teaching method; and (2) to compare scientific argumentation skills in the topic of Biomolecules of second year students at Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School, Nakhon Nayok province learning under the context-based learning management with those of students learning under the conventional teaching method. The research sample consisted of 70 second year students in two intact classrooms of Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School, Nakhon Nayok province during the second semester of academic year 2018, obtained by cluster random sampling. Then the two classrooms were randomly assigned into an experimental group and a control group. The employed research instrument comprised 5 learning management plans in the topic of Biomolecules. The data collecting instruments were a learning achievement test and a scientific argumentation skills test. Data were analyzed using the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings showed that (1) science learning achievement in the topic of Biomolecules of second year students at Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School, Nakhon Nayok province learning under the context-based learning management was significantly higher than the counterpart learning achievement of students learning under the conventional teaching method at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (2) scientific argumentation skills in the topic of Biomolecules of second year students at Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School, Nakhon Nayok province learning under the context-based learning management was significantly higher than the counterpart skills of students learning under the conventional teaching method at the .05 level of statistical significance
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ดวงเดือน สุวรรณจินดา