https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11077
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วัลภา สบายยิ่ง | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | มะลิสา สุธารัตน์, 2525- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบการมองโลกในแง่ดีของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามทฤษฎีเกสตัลท์ (2) เปรียบเทียบการมองโลกในแง่ดีของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามทฤษฎีเกสตัลท์และของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติ และ (3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจและข้อเสนอแนะต่อการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) หลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามทฤษฎีเกสตัลท์เพื่อพัฒนาการมองโลกในแง่ดี นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการมองโลกในแง่ดีสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามทฤษฎีเกสตัลท์เพื่อพัฒนาการมองโลกในแง่ดีมีคะแนนการมองโลกในแง่ดีสูงกว่าของกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) ความพึงพอใจต่อชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามทฤษฎีเกสตัลท์เพื่อพัฒนาการมองโลกในแง่ดี อยู่ในระดับมาก ข้อเสนอแนะต่อการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมคือ (1) เป็นกิจกรรมที่ดีสามารถนำมาใช้ได้จริงเมื่อรู้สึกท้อแท้ (2) บางกิจกรรมให้เวลาน้อยไม่เพียงพอต่อการทำกิจกรรม และ (3) ควรสำเนาเอกสารเป็นภาพสีเพื่อจะได้เห็นภาพชัดเจนขึ้น | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การแนะแนว--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | th_TH |
dc.subject | นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | th_TH |
dc.subject | นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา--ไทย--เพชรบูรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.title | ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามทฤษฎีเกสตัลท์เพื่อพัฒนาการมองโลกในแง่ดีของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนนิยมศิลป์อนุสรณ์ จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | The effects of using a guidance activities package based on gestalt theory to develop optimism of Mathayom Suksa V students of Niyomsilp Anusorn School in Phetchabun Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were (1) to compare levels of optimism of the experimental group students before and after using a guidance activities package based on Gestalt Theory to develop optimism; (2) to compare optimism of the experimental group students after using the guidance activities package based on Gestalt Theory to develop optimism with that of the control group students after partaking in normal guidance activities; and (3) to study the students’ satisfaction with and suggestions for using the guidance activities package. The research sample consisted of 60 Mathayom Suksa V students of Niyomsilp Anusorn School in Phetchabun Province during the 2017 academic year, obtained by cluster sampling. Then they were randomly assigned into an experimental group and a control group, each of which consisting of 30 students. The research instruments comprised (1) a scale to assess optimism, with reliability coefficient of .89; (2) a guidance activities package based on Gestalt Theory to develop optimism comprising 12 activities for the experimental group students; and (3) a questionnaire on student’s satisfaction with and suggestions for using the guidance activities package. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and content analysis. The results showed that (1) the post-experiment optimism scores of the experimental group students after using the guidance activities package based on Gestalt Theory to develop optimism were significantly higher than their pre- experiment counterpart scores at the .05 level of statistical significance; (2) the post-experiment optimism scores of the experimental group students, who used the guidance activities package based on Gestalt Theory to develop optimism, was significantly higher than the counterpart scores of the control group students who partook in normal guidance activities at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (3) the experimental group students were satisfied with the guidance activities based on Gestalt Theory to develop optimism at the high level. Their suggestions for using the guidance activities based on Gestalt Theory to develop optimism were (1) the activities in the package were good activities for applying when we feel depressed; (2) there was not enough time for doing some activities; and (3) the guidance activities document should be duplicated in color in order to see the pictures more clearly | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุขอรุณ วงษ์ทิม | th_TH |