DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วัลภา สบายยิ่ง
dc.contributor.author: วิไลวรรณ เพชรเศรษฐ์, 2525-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตั้งเป้าหมายทางการศึกษาของนักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาเป้าหมายทางการศึกษาก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรม ที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมปกติ และศึกษาความคิดเห็นชองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่มีต่อชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวโดยใช้กรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตเพื่อพัฒนาการตั้งเป้าหมายทางการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนขจรเกียรติศึกษา จำนวน 51 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การทดลองการตั้งเเป้าหมายทางการศึกษาและที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมปกติ มีคะแนนสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้ชุดกิจกรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 และ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีความเห็นว่าชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.subject: การแนะแนว--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
dc.subject: ความคิดและการคิด--การศึกษาและการสอน
dc.title: ผลการใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวโดยใช้กรอบความคิดแบบเติบโตเพื่อพัฒนาการตั้งเป้าหมายทางการศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนขจรเกียรติศึกษา จังหวัดภูเก็ต
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using a guidance activities package with the use of growth mindset to develop educational goal setting of Mathayom SuKsa II students at Kajonkiet Suksa School in Phuket Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare the scores on educational goal setting of students who participated in guidance activities before and after using a guidance activities package with the use of growth mindset to develop educational goal setting; (2) to compare the scores on educational goal setting of the students who used normal guidance activities with those of the students who used the guidance activities package with the use of growth mindset to develop educational goal setting; and (3) to study opinions of the experimental group students toward the guidance activities package with the use of growth mindset to develop educational goal setting. This research sample consisted of 51 Mathayom Suksa II students in two intact classrooms of Kajonkiet Suksa School during the first semester of the 2019 academic year. The two classrooms were obtained because their student members had comparable scores on a scale to assess educational goal setting. Then, one classroom consisting of 26 students was randomly assigned as the experimental group; the other classroom consisting of 25 students, the control group. The research tools employed were a guidance activities package with the use of growth mindset to develop educational goal setting, a set of normal guidance activities, and a scale to assess educational goal setting. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research results indicated that (1) after the experiment, the post-test scores on educational goal setting of the experimental group students, who used the guidance activities package with the use of growth mindset to develop educational goal setting, were significantly higher than their pre-test counterpart scores at the .05 level of statistical significance, (2) after the experiment, the post-test scores on educational goal setting of the experimental group students, who used the guidance activities package with the use of growth mindset to develop educational goal setting, were significantly higher than the counterpart post-test scores of the control group students at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (3) the experimental group students had opinions that the guidance activities package with the use of growth mindset to develop educational goal setting was appropriate at the highest level
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จิระสุข สุขสวัสดิ์