DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ดวงเดือน สุวรรณจินดา
dc.contributor.author: วราภรณ์ ราชิม, 2531-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1)พัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น สาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์เพิ่มเติม เรื่อง พลับพลึงธาร (ราชินีแห่งสายน้ำ) สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มรัตนรังสรรค์ จังหวัดระนอง (2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน หลังเรียนด้วยหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น สาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์เพิ่มเติม เรื่อง พลับพลึงธาร (ราชินีแห่งสายน้ำ) ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มรัตนรังสรรค์ จังหวัดระนอง กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80 และ (3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น สาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์เพิ่มเติม เรื่อง พลับพลึงธาร (ราชินีแห่งสายน้ำ) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) หลักสูตรท้องถิ่น สาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์เพิ่มเติม เรื่อง พลับพลึงธาร (ราชินีแห่งสายน้ำ) สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มรัตนรังสรรค์ จังหวัดระนอง ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบของหลักสูตร คือ หลักการ จุดมุ่งหมาย สมรรถนะสำคัญของผู้เรียน คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ โครงสร้างหลักสูตร แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ คำอธิบายรายวิชา ผลการเรียนรู้ สื่อและแหล่งการเรียนรู้ และการวัดและประเมินผล มีความเหมาะสมและสามารถนำไปใช้เป็นหลักสูตร สาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์เพิ่มเติมได้ (2) นักเรียนมีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .01 และ (3) นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นว่าหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น สาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์เพิ่มเติม เรื่อง พลับพลึงธาร (ราชินีแห่งสายน้ำ) มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: วิทยาศาสตร์--หลักสูตร
dc.subject: การวางแผนหลักสูตร
dc.title: การพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์เพิ่มเติมเรื่อง พลับพลึงธาร (ราชินีแห่งสายน้ำ) สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มรัตนรังสรรค์ จังหวัดระนอง
dc.title.alternative: Development of local curriculum in the Supplementary Science Learning Area on the topic of Water Onion (Queen of the River) for Mathayom Suksa II students in Ratanarangsan School Cluster, Ranong Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were (1) to develop local curriculum in the Supplementary Science Learning Area on the topic of Water Onion (Queen of the River) for Mathayom Suksa II Students in Ratanarangsan School Cluster, Ranong province; (2) to compare against the criterion of 80 percent the post-learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa II students in Ratanarangsan School Cluster, Ranong province who learned from the local curriculum in the Supplementary Science Learning Area on the topic of Water Onion (Queen of the River); and (3)to study students’ opinions toward the local curriculum in the Supplementary Science Learning Area on the topic of Water Onion (Queen of the River). The research sample consisted of 26 Mathayom Suksa II students in an intact classroom of Suksamran Ratrangsan School in Ranong province during the second semester of academic year 2018, obtained by cluster random sampling. The instruments used in this research were the developed local curriculum in the Supplementary Science Learning Area on the topic of Water Onion (Queen of the River, a learning achievement test, a questionnaire on student’s opinions toward the local curriculum. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings were as follows: (1) the developed local curriculum in the Supplementary Science Learning Area on the topic of Water Onion (Queen of the River) for Mathayom Suksa II students in Ratanarangsan School Cluster, Ranong province was composed of the following components: the principles, objectives, main competencies of learners, learner’s desirable characteristics, curriculum structure, guidelines for organizing learning activities, course descriptions, learning outcomes, media and learning resources, and measurement and evaluation; the curriculum was found to be appropriate for using as a supplementary curriculum in the Science Learning Area; (2) the students’ post-learning achievement scores were significantly higher than the 80 percent criterion at the .01 level; and (3) the students had opinions that the developed local curriculum in the Supplementary Science Learning Area on the topic of Water Onion (Queen of the River) was appropriate at the highest level
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นวลจิตต์ เชาวกีรติพงศ์