DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สังวรณ์ งัดกระโทก
dc.contributor.author: ทินลัคน์ บัวทอง, 2535-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะ ประเมินผลกระทบของนักเรียนและสถานศึกษาต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนต้นในจังหวัดตาก กลุ่มตัวอย่างนักเรียน 3,021 คน ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาตาก เขต1 และ2 ปีการศึกษา 2560 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การวิเคราะห์กลุ่มแฝงและการวิเคราะห์พหุระดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การวิเคราะห์กลุ่มแฝง ทั้ง 4 กลุ่ม กลุ่มที่ 1 ด้านทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาในระดับต่ำ และกลุ่มที่ 2 ด้านทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาในระดับสูง 2) ความเหลื่่อมล้ำด้านทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ3) ความเหลื่่อมล้ำด้านทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาส่งผลกระทบต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว
dc.subject: การศึกษา--การมีส่วนร่วมของบิดามารดา
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
dc.title: การประเมินผลกระทบของความเหลื่่อมล้ำด้านทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนต้นในจังหวัดตาก
dc.title.alternative: Assessing the lmpact of school and family educational resource inequality on academic outcomes of lower primary school students in Tak Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to (1) examine characteris of family and school educational resource inequality among lower primary school students in Tak province; (2) assess the impact of family educational resource inequality on academic outcomes of students in Tak province; (3) assess the impact of school educational resource inequality on academic outcomes of students in Tak province. The sample used in the research were 3,021 9th grade students in 173 schools under the Tak primary educational service area office 1 and 2, where students were selected through two-stage sampling. The research tool comprised questionnaire measuring educational resources in families and schools, which were responded by student's parent and classroom teachers, respectively. Data was analysed through latent class analysis and multi-level analysis. The results were as follows (1) family educational resource inequality was classified into 4 distinct groups. The majority of students (38.83%) were classified in group 1 which is a group with low family educational resources. School educational resource inequality was classified into 3 distinct groups. Most of the schools (42.78%) were classified in group 2 which is a group with greater amount of educational resources; (2) family educational resource inequality had a significantly affected on student academic outcomes. Students with high level of family educational resources and female students were more likely to achieve higher academic outcomes; (3) school educational resource inequality had a significantly affected on student academic outcomes. Students in school with high school educational resources were more likely to achieve higher academic outcomes. In addition, family and school educational resource inequality had a positively significant interaction effect on student academic outcome.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นลินี ณ นคร