https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11168
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุทธิวรรณ ตันติรจนาวงศ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | วิภาภรณ์ คำลือชัย, 2514- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐานของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ศึกษาขวัญของครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นรากฐานกับขวัญของครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างครูที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในสถานศึกษาจำนวน 297 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) การบริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ขวัญของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 3 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐานกับขวัญของครูในสถานศึกษา โดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน--การบริหาร | th_TH |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐานกับขวัญของครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตrnhoที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 3 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | The relationship between school-based management and morale of teachers in basic education schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 3 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were (1) to study the school-based management of basic education schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 3; (2) to study the morale of teachers in basic education schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 3; and (3) to study the relationship between school-based management and morale of teachers in basic education schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 3. The research sample consisted of 259 teachers in basic education schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 3, obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire with .93 reliability coefficient. Statistics used for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s correlation coefficient. The findings indicated that (1) the overall school-based management was rated at the high level; the specific principles of school-based management could be ranked based on their rating means as follows: the principle of checking and balance, the principle of restoring the power of educational management to the public, the principle of decentralization, the principle of self-management, and the principle of participation; (2) the overall morale of teachers in basic education schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 3 was rated at the high level; the specific aspects of teachers’ morale could be ranked based on their rating means as follows: the condition of work performance, the relationship with colleagues in the school, the progress in work performance, the feeling of belonging to the school, and the relationship with the supervisors ; and (3) regarding the overall relationship between school-based management and morale of teachers in schools, the correlation was positive and significant at the .01 level of statistical significance | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศศิธร บัวทอง | th_TH |