DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ชูชาติ พ่วงสมจิตร์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ศศิธร บัวทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ภูริชญา อินทรพรรณ, 2516--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(บริหารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตัดสินใจของผู้ปกครองในการให้บุตรหลานเข้าเรียนในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัยในเขตภาคกลางและภาคตะวันออก 2) สร้างสมการทำนายปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้ปกครองในการให้บุตรหลานเข้าเรียนในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัยในเขตภาคกลางและภาคตะวันออก และ 3) ศึกษาแนวทางการส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ของโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัยในเขตภาคกลางและภาคตะวันออก เข้าเรียนต่อในโรงเรียนเดิม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่กำลังเลื่อนชั้นเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ของโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัยในเขตภาคกลางและภาคตะวันออก จำนวน 297 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบมีระบบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยไบนารีโลจิสติก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตัดสินใจของผู้ปกครอง ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านวิชาการ ด้านอาคารสถานที่และสภาพแวดล้อมของโรงเรียน ด้านบุคลากรของโรงเรียน ด้านชื่อเสียงของโรงเรียน ด้านบริการและสวัสดิการ และด้านค่าใช้จ่าย ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) สมการทำนายปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้ปกครอง พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านวิชาการเป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้ปกครองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และสามารถพยากรณ์ความถูกต้องได้ร้อยละ 87.90 3) แนวทางหลักในการส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 เข้าเรียนต่อโรงเรียนเดิม คือ การพัฒนาคุณภาพด้านวิชาการ สำหรับแนวทางเสริม ประกอบด้วย การประชาสัมพันธ์ข่าวสารต่างๆ ให้รอบด้านทั่วถึง การพัฒนาระบบการแนะแนวการศึกษา การจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมและสร้างแรงบันดาลใจให้นักเรียนเข้าใจถึงความสำคัญของการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ การส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นไปทัศนศึกษาดูงานด้านวิทยาศาสตร์ การส่งเสริมและจัดกิจกรรมการแข่งขันงานด้านสิ่งประดิษฐ์ทั้งภายในและภายนอกสถานศึกษา
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การศึกษาขั้นมัธยม--การตัดสินใจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้ปกครองในการให้บุตรหลานเข้าเรียนในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัยในเขตภาคกลางและภาคตะวันออก
dc.title.alternative: Factors Thai influence the decision of guardians on sending their children to study in secondary 4 at The Princess Chulabhorn's Science High School in the Central and Eastern Regions
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to study factors related to parents' decision making in sending their children to study at Mathayom Suksa IV level at the Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools in the Central and Eastern Regions; (2) to create an equation to predict factors affecting parents' decision making in sending their children to study at Mathayom Suksa IV level at the Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools in the Central and Eastern Regions; and (3) to study the guidelines for encouraging Mathayom Suksa III students of the Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools in the Central and Eastern Regions to continue to further study at the same school. The sample concisted of 297 parents of Matayom Suksa II students who were being promoted to Matayom Suksa III level of the Princess Chulabhorn Science High Schools in the Central and Eastern Regions, obtained by systematic sampling. The employed research instrument was a 5-scale rating questionnaire. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and binary logistic regression analysis. The research findings were as follows: (1) factors related to decision making of parents were academic factor, buildings/facilities and school environment factor, school personnel factor, school reputation factor, services and welfare factor, and cost of study factor; both the overall and specific factors were rated at the high level; (2) regarding the equation to predict factors affecting parents' decision making, it was found that the academic factor was the one significantly affecting the decisions of parents at the .01 level of statistical significance, and it was able to predict the parents’ decision making with the accuracy rate of 87.90 %; in addition, the predicting equation could be written as follows: Y Decision = -4.780 + 2.643Acad; and (3) the main guideline for encouraging Mathayom Suksa III students to continue to further study at the same school was the development of academic quality of the school; while the supplementary guidelines were the following: the campaigning for thoroughly and comprehensively public relations; the development of the educational guidance and counseling system; the providing of activities to encourage the students and create their inspiration to realize the importance of studying science; the promotion of science institution study tours for lower secondary students; and the promotion and provision of invention competition activities both within and outside the school.