DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิตา เยี่ยมขันติถาวร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สังวรณ์ งัดกระโทก, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ชัยมงคล พุกสุวรรณ, 2532--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษในสถาบันอาชีวศึกษา และ (2) แนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษในสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนากำลังคนเข้าสู่ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลมีทั้งหมด 29 คน ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารสถาบันอาชีวศึกษา 4 คน ผู้สอนภาษาอังกฤษ 4 คน ผู้เรียนระดับ ปวส. 4 คน และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ 17 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จากเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย ปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษในสถาบันอาชีวศึกษา ได้แก่ การใช้เนื้อหาหลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษแกนกลางของ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา การจัดให้ผู้เรียนศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาทั้งในระบบ นอกระบบ และระบบทวิภาคี สำหรับปัญหา ได้แก่ ผู้สอนขาดทักษะการสอนภาษาอังกฤษในหมวดวิชาชีพเฉพาะ การพัฒนาเนื้อหาหมวดวิชาชีพเฉพาะขาดการมีส่วนร่วมจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญในสถานประกอบการ สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ชำรุดหรือไม่เสถียรในระหว่างฝึกปฏิบัติ การวัดความรู้ทักษะทางภาษาอังกฤษไม่สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาและวัตถุประสงค์การเรียนรู้ และ (2) แนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อพัฒนากำลังคน เข้าสู่ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน ได้แก่ ผู้สอนภาษาอังกฤษควรสื่อสารได้จริง ทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาอังกฤษ เนื้อหาของหลักสูตรควรสอดคล้องกับการใช้ชีวิตจริง ผู้เรียนควรได้มีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนรู้ และควรมีการวัดความสามารถของผู้เรียนทางด้านทักษะการคิด การทำงานที่เป็นนานาชาติ และการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษสื่อสารกับบุคคลต่างๆ ได้ ทั้งในรูปแบบที่เป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ นอกจากนี้ สถาบันอาชีวศึกษาควรมีการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีการบูรณาการความรู้ภาษาอังกฤษกับกลุ่มสาระรายวิชาอื่นอย่างต่อเนื่อง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ภาษาอังกฤษ--การศึกษาและการสอน
dc.subject: อาชีวศึกษา
dc.title: แนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษในสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนากำลังคนเข้าสู่ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน
dc.title.alternative: The guideline for English language instructional management in vocational education institutions to develop manpower for joining the ASEAN Economic Community
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) conditions and problems of English language instructional management in vocational education institutions; and (2) guidelines for English language instructional management to develop manpower for joining the ASEAN Economic Community. The research informants totaling 29 persons consisted of 4 vocational education institution administrators, 4 English teachers, 4 Vocational Diploma students, and 17 experts in English teaching, all of whom were purposively selected from Bangkok metropolitan area. The employed research tools were an interview form and a questionnaire. The statistics employed for data analyzed were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research results showed that (1) conditions of English instructional management in Vocational education institutions were specified as follows: vocational education institutions used English language core curriculum promulgated by the Office of the Vocational Education Commission; and vocational education instruction was provided for the learners in both the formal, informal and dual systems; on the other hand, the problems of English language instructional management were as follows: the teachers lacked English language teaching skills in specific vocational courses; the development of contents in specific vocational courses lacked the participation of experts from workplaces; electronic media were damaged or unstable during practice; and the measurements of English language knowledge and skills were not consistent with the contents and learning objectives; and (2) guidelines for English instructional management to develop manpower for joining the ASEAN Economic Community were as follows: English language teachers should be able to communicate well in both Thai and English languages; the curriculum contents should correspond to real life; students should participate in learning; there should be the measurement of the students’ ability in the aspects of international thinking and working skills, and the use of English for communication in both the formal and informal ways; in addition, the vocational education institutions should integrate English instruction with the instruction of other subjects continuously