DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กุลชลี จงเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จีระนันท์ สุทธินนท์, 2534--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาตราด และ 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาตราด ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการเรียนรู้และการสอน ด้านความเป็นผู้นำและมีวิสัยทัศน์ ด้านผลผลิตและการปฏิบัติวิชาชีพ ด้านการวัดผลและการประเมินผล ด้านการสนับสนุนการจัดการและการดำเนินงาน และด้านกฎหมายและจริยธรรมและสังคมตามลำดับ และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเชิงเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา พบว่า (2.1) ควรจัดหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการทำงานและตระหนักถึงความสำคัญในการอำนวยความสะดวกให้แก่ครูและบุคลากรในการใช้ประโยชน์จากเทคโนโลยี (2.2) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรสนับสนุนบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้โดยการบูรณาการใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ (2.3) หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรจัดหลักสูตรพัฒนาผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในการใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และการสร้างเครือข่ายระหว่างสถานศึกษา (2.4) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรระดมทรัพยากรเพื่อสนับสนุนงบประมาณในการพัฒนาครูและบุคลากรให้มีศักยภาพในการใช้เทคโนโลยี (2.5) หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรจัดอบรมสัมมนาผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาเพื่อการแลกเปลี่ยนแนวคิดและรูปแบบวิธีการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูและบุคลากรโดยใช้เทคโนโลยี และ (2.6) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรสร้างความตระหนักในการใช้เทคโนโลยีอย่างมีความรับผิดชอบให้แก่ครู บุคลากร และนักเรียน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ผู้นำทางการศึกษา
dc.subject: ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเซิงเทคโนโลยีของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาตราด
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for development of technological leadership of school administrators under Trat Primary Educational Service Area Office
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the level of technological leadership of school administrators under Trat Primary Educational Service Area Office; and 2) to study guidelines for development of technological leadership of school administrators under Trat Primary Educational Service Area Office. The research sample consisted of 306 teachers and school administrators in schools under Trat Primary Educational Service Area Office during the 2020 academic year obtained by stratified random sampling. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The key research informants were 5 experts. The employed research instruments were a rating scale questionnaire on school administrator’s technological leadership, with reliability coefficient of .87, and an interview form on guidelines for development of technological leadership of school administrators. Quantitative data were statistically analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation; while qualitative data were analyzed with content analysis. Research findings were as follows: 1) the overall technological leadership of school administrators was rated at the high level; when specific aspects of technological leadership were considered, they could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: the aspect of learning and teaching, the aspect of leadership and vision, the aspect of professional output and practice, the aspect of measurement and evaluation, the aspect of supports for management and operation, and the aspect of laws, morality and society, respectively; and 2) regarding the guidelines for development of technological leadership of school administrators, it was found that (2.1) there should be the organizing of training programs for school administrators to enhance their work performance skills and realization of the importance of facilitating the convenience of teachers and school personnel for utilization of technology; (2.2) the school administrators should support the learning atmosphere by integration of the use of technology for learning management; (2.3) the concerned work agencies should organize the programs for development of school administrators on the use of technology for sharing and exchange of learning and creating networks among the schools; (2.4) the school administrators should mobilize resources to support the budget for development of teachers and school personnel to upgrade their potential for using technology; (2.5) the concerned work agencies should organize the training and seminar programs for the school administrators in order to enable them to exchange the concepts and models of evaluation of teachers’ and school personnel’s work performance with the use of technology; and (2.6) the school administrators should create the realization of using technology with responsibility for the teachers, school personnel and students