DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อภิรักษ์ อนะมาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นวลจิตต์ เชาวกีรติพงศ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภวรรณ์ เล็กวิไล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ไชยวัฒน์ ชุุ่มนาเสียว, 2500--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description: ดุษฏีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด.(ศึกษาศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนารูปแบบการสอนเขียนแบบ 3 ประสาน เพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดขั้นสูงและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเขียนของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และ (2) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการสอนเขียนแบบ 3 ประสานที่พัฒนาขึ้น การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา ประกอบด้วยการดำเนินการ 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนเขียนแบบ 3 ประสาน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมืงที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบประเมินคุณภาพรูปแบบการสอนเขียน และแบบประเมินคุณภาพแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ระยะที่ 2 การสร้างและหาคุณภาพของเครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเขียนเรียงความ และแบบประเมินการคิดขั้นสูง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่เรียนวิชาภาษาไทยพื้นฐาน ในปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 40 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความยาก และค่าความเชื่อมั่น และระยะที่ 3 การประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการสอนเขียนแบบ 3 ประสาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนจตุรัสวิทยาคาร อำเภอจัตุรัส จังหวัดชัยภูมิ ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน แล้วสุ่มอย่างง่ายด้วยการจับสลากได้นักเรียนจำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน เป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 39 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ (1) แผนการจัดเรียนรู้ที่ใช้รูปแบบการสอนเขียนแบบ 3 ประสาน และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ใช้วิธีการสอนเขียนแบบปกติ (2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเขียน และ (3) แบบประเมินการคิดขั้นสูง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) รูปแบบการสอนเขียนแบบ 3 ประสานเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดขั้นสูงและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเขียน ได้มาโดยการสังเคราะห์จาก 3 แนวคิด คือ แนวคิดจิตวิทยาพัฒนาการทางสติปัญญา แนวคิดการสอนเขียนเพื่อการสื่อสาร และแนวคิดการสอนการคิดโดยผ่านการประเมิน รูปแบบการสอนนี้ มี 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ ขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ มีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (2) ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการสอนเขียนแบบ 3 ประสาน ปรากฏดังนี้ (2.1) นักเรียนที่เรียนจากรูปแบบการสอนเขียนแบบ 3 ประสาน มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการคิดขั้นสูง สูงกว่าของนักเรียนที่เรียนจากการสอนเขียนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2.2) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนเขียนแบบ 3 ประสานมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการคิดขั้นสูงหลังการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2.3) นักเรียนที่เรียนจากรูปแบบการสอนเขียนแบบ3 ประสานมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเขียนสูงกว่าของนักเรียนที่เรียนจากการสอนเขียนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ภาษาไทย--การเขียน--นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
dc.subject: ภาษาไทย--การศึกษาและการสอน
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนเขียนแบบ 3 ประสาน เพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดขั้นสูงและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเขียนของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
dc.title.alternative: Development of a writing teaching model based on the integration of three teaching concepts to enhance higher-order thinking skills and writing achievement of upper secondary level students
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to develop a writing teaching model based on the integration of three teaching concepts to enhance higher order thinking skills and writing achievement of upper secondary students; and (2) to evaluate the effectiveness of the developed writing teaching model based on the integration of three teaching concepts. This research was a research and development study. Its research process comprised three stages: The first stage was the development of the writing teaching model based on the integration of three teaching concepts. The research informants were five experts. The employed research instruments comprised an evaluation form for the writing teaching model and an evaluation form for learning management plans. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The second stage was the development and verification of quality of research instruments, namely, an essay writing achievement test, and a scale to assess higher order thinking skills. The research sample consisted of 40 secondary students enrolling in the Basic Thai Language Course in the 2016 academic year. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, difficulty index, and reliability coefficient. The third stage was the evaluation of effectiveness of the developed writing teaching model based on the integration of three teaching concepts. The research sample consisted of upper secondary students in two intact classrooms of Chatturat Witthayakan School in Chatturat district of Chaiyaphum province, obtained by multi-stage sampling. Then one classroom containing 39 students was randomly assigned as the experimental group; the other classroom containing 40 students, the control group. The employed research instruments were (1) learning management plans for the writing teaching model based on the integration of three teaching concepts and learning management plans for the conventional writing teaching method; (2) a learning achievement test; and (3) a scale to assess higher order thinking skills. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research results were as follows: (1) a writing teaching model to enhance higher order thinking skills and writing achievement had been developed by synthesizing three teaching concepts, namely, the concept of cognitive development psychology, the concept of teaching writing for communication, and the concept of teaching thinking through evaluation; the developed writing teaching model was composed of four components, namely, principles, objectives, steps of learning management, and measurement and evaluation of learning outcomes; the writing teaching model was verified by the experts as having quality at the highest level; and (2) results of effectiveness evaluation of the developed writing teaching model were as follows: (2.1) the higher order thinking skill mean score of the students learning under the writing teaching model based on the integration of three teaching concepts was significantly higher than the counterpart mean score of the students learning under the conventional writing teaching method at the .05 level of statistical significance; (2.2) the post-learning higher order thinking skill mean score of the students learning under the writing teaching model based on the integration of three teaching concepts was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart mean score at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (2.3) the learning achievement mean score of the students learning under the writing teaching model based on the integration of three teaching concepts was significantly higher than the counterpart mean score of the students learning under the conventional writing teaching method at the .05 level of statistical significance