กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11409
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุมาลี สังข์ศรี | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สหัสชา เหมยบัว, 2521- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาในการอ่านและความต้องการในการส่งเสริมนิสัยรักการอ่านโดยบ้านหนังสือชุมชนของประชาชนในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาบ้านหนังสือชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมนิสัยรักการอ่านสำหรับประชาชนในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และ 3) เสนอรูปแบบบ้านหนังสือชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมนิสัยรักการอ่านของประชาชนในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ประชาชนมีความสนใจในการอ่านหนังสือในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนใหญ่เป็นหนังสือประเภทศาสนา ใช้เวลาอ่านวันละประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง ปัญหาที่พบ ได้แก่ ห้องสมุดอยู่ไกลชุมชนหนังสือมีราคาแพง และมีประชาชนไปใช้บริการบ้านหนังสือชุมชนจำนวนน้อย ความต้องการส่งเสริมนิสัยรักการอ่าน พบว่า มีความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาบ้านหนังสือชุมชน พบว่า ควรมีการวางแผนการดำเนินงาน และผู้รับผิดชอบ ควรมีกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมการอ่าน ควรจัดให้มีหนังสือประเภทศาสนา เทคโนโลยี วิทยาศาสตร์ประยุกต์ และ ศิลปกรรมและนันทนาการ ควรจัดหาเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ ควรจัดให้มีโต๊ะ เก้าอี้ และห้องน้ำให้เพียงพอ และควรให้ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำบ้านหนังสือชุมชน 3) รูปแบบบ้านหนังสือชุมชนมีองค์ประกอบ 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมและสื่อด้านการนิเทศติดตามและประเมินผล ด้านที่ตั้งและบริการ และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนและเครือข่าย | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การส่งเสริมการอ่าน--ไทย--เชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ห้องสมุด | th_TH |
dc.title | รูปแบบบ้านหนังสือชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมนิสัยรักการอ่านของประชาชนในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | A model of community books house for promoting reading habit of people in Chiang Mai Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research aimed to 1) Examine the people in Chiang Mai province’s reading states and problems, and the need for reading habit promotion by community book houses, 2) Investigate guidelines for developing the community book houses for encouraging reading habits among the people in Chiang Mai province, and 3) Propose a model of the community book houses for promoting reading habits among people in Chiang Mai province. The sample group was divided into two groups. The first group consisted of 420 people living in Chiang Mai province selected by using a simple random sampling, 15 owners of the community book houses, and 24 personnel of the Office of the Non-Formal and Informal Education selected by using a purposive sampling to explore the states, problems, needs and guidelines for the development of community book houses. The second group, furthermore, comprised 10 senior experts selected by using a purposive sampling to evaluate community book houses model. The research tools were questionnaires regarding the states, problems, needs, and guidelines for the community book houses development, and the guidelines for focus group discussion to evaluate the model of community book houses. Statistics used for analyzing data were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research results revealed that 1) The people had moderate interest in reading. The type of book they had mostly read was religious books with one hour per day of reading. The problems found, additionally, consisted of libraries far away from the community, costly books, and a small number of people using the community book houses services. The need to promote reading habits was found at a high level. 2) As for the guidelines to develop the community book houses, the implementation plans should be conducted and persons in charge should create activities to promote reading habits with a variety of books, namely religion, technology, applied science, and arts and recreation. They should, besides, provide enough computers, tables, chairs, and bathrooms, and allow the community to participate in organizing the community book houses. 3) The community book houses model proposed composed of five components: administration; activities and media; supervision; monitoring and evaluation; locations and services; and the participation of communities and networks | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สารีพันธุ์ ศุภวรรณ | th_TH |
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Edu-Theses |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |
FULLTEXT.pdf | เอกสารฉบับเต็ม | 23.38 MB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License