DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ลัดดาวรรณ ณ ระนอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วรากร ทรัพย์วิระปกรณ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อุบลทิพย์ ไชยแสง, 2520--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ศึกษาศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของสุขภาวะทางจิตของผู้สูงอายุจังหวัดชายแดนใต้ของประเทศไทย (2) พัฒนารูปแบบการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มเพื่อสร้างเสริมสุขภาวะทางจิตสำหรับผู้สูงอายุจังหวัดชายแดนใต้ของประเทศไทย และ (3) ประเมินผลการใช้รูปแบบการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มเพื่อสร้างเสริมสุขภาวะทางจิตสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ จังหวัดชายแดนใต้ของประเทศไทยผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของสุขภาวะทางจิตของผู้สูงอายุชายแดนใต้ของประเทศไทยประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบด้านการมีสัมพันธภาพที่ดีกับบุคคลอื่น ความเป็นตัวของตัวเองความสามารถในการจัดการกับสิ่งแวดล้อม การมีจุดมุ่งหมายในชีวิต และการเจริญเติบโตของความเป็นบุคคลซึ่งมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูล เชิงประจักษ์ ค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบ มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) รูปแบบการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มเพื่อสร้างเสริมสุขภาวะทางจิตสำหรับผู้สูงอายุจังหวัดชายแดนใต้ของประเทศไทยซึ่งพัฒนาภายใต้ทฤษฎีการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา 4 ทฤษฎี ได้แก่ ทฤษฎีการปรึกษาแบบผู้รับบริการเป็นศูนย์กลาง ทฤษฎีการปรึกษาแบบภวนิยม ทฤษฎีการปรึกษาแบบเกสตัลท์ และทฤษฎีการปรึกษาแบบวิเคราะห์สัมพันธภาพโดยเป็นลักษณะโปรแกรมการให้การปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มจำนวน 9 ครั้ง ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นก่อตั้งกลุ่มขั้นการเปลี่ยนแปลงลักษณะของสมาชิก ขั้นดำเนินการ และขั้นยุติการให้การปรึกษา และ (3) ผลการประเมินการใช้รูปแบบการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่ม พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยสุขภาวะทางจิตของผู้สูงอายุชายแดนใด้ที่เข้าร่วมการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่ม ฯ ก่อนทดลอง หลังทดลอง และติดตามผล แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 ซึ่งค่าเฉลี่ยสุขภาวะทางจิตโดยรวมหลัง การทดลอง และติดตามผล สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง ระยะหลังการติดตามผลสูงกว่าหลังทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผลการสนทนากลุ่มพบว่า ผู้สูงอายุพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่ม ซึ่งสามารถประยุกต์ใช้กับการดำเนินชีวิตได้ดี
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุ--สุขภาพจิต--ไทย (ภาคใต้)
dc.title: รูปแบบการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มเพื่อสร้างเสริมสุขภาวะทางจิตสำหรับผู้สูงอายุจังหวัดชายแดนใต้ของประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: A model of group psychological counseling to enhance psychological well-being of the elderly in the Southern Border Province of Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to analyze the components of psychological well-being of the elderly in the Southern border provinces of Thailand; (2) to develop a model of group psychological counseling to enhance psychological well-being of the elderly in the Southern border provinces of Thailand; and (3) to evaluate results of using the model of group psychological counseling to enhance psychological well-being of the elderly in the Southern border provinces of Thailand. The research sample employed for confirmatory factor analysis of the components of psychological well-being of the elderly consisted of 400 elderly people in the Southern border provinces of Thailand, obtained by multi-stage sampling. The research sample employed as the experimental group for try-out of the model of group psychological counseling consisted of eight elderly people purposively selected based on the pre-determined qualification. The employed research instruments were a questionnaire on psychological well-being consisting of 32 question items, with reliability coefficient of .77; a model of group psychological counseling to enhance psychological well-being of the elderly; and a form containing issues for focus group discussion. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, confirmatory factor analysis, Friedman Test, Wilcoxon Signed Rank Test, and content analysis. Research findings were as follows: (1) there were five confirmatory components of psychological well-being of the elderly in the Southern border provinces of Thailand, namely, good human relationship, self-independence, ability to manage the environment, having purposes in life, and personal growth; all five components fitted well with empirical data; (2) the model of group psychological counseling to enhance psychological well-being of the elderly in the Southern border provinces of Thailand, which was developed under four psychological counseling theories, namely, the client-centered counseling theory, the existential counseling theory, the Gestalt counseling theory, and the transactional analysis counseling theory, was characterized by comprising nine group counseling activities, and consisting of four main steps, namely, the group establishment step, the changing of characteristics of group members step, the operational step, and the termination of counseling step; and (3) as for evaluation of the try-out results of the developed model, significant differences at the .05 level were found among the overall psychological well-being mean scores at the pre-try out time, post-try out time, and follow up time of the elderly people who participated in the try-out, with their overall psychological well-being mean scores at the post-try out time and the follow up time being significantly higher than their counterpart mean score at the pre-try out time, and their overall psychological well-being mean score at the follow up time being significantly higher than their counterpart mean score at the post-try out time at the .05 level of statistical significance; finally, group discussion results showed that the elderly people were satisfied with the developed model of group psychological counseling which could be well applied with their ways of life.