DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีศักดิ์ จินดานุรักษ์
dc.contributor.author: พิทธพนธ์ พิทักษ์, 2526-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการสอนฟิสิกส์ตามแนวคิดสะเต็มศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาฟิสิกส์ ความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและความสามารถในการเผชิญและฝ่าฟันอุปสรรคของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และ 2) ประเมินรูปแบบการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) รูปแบบการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1) หลักการ (2) วัตถุประสงค์ (3) กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ของรูปแบบการสอนมี 2 ขั้นตอน คือ (3.1) ขั้นตอนการสร้างสถานการณ์ปัญหา (3.2) ขั้นตอนการสอนมี 6 ขั้นตอน คือการระบุประเด็นปัญหา การสำรวจตรวจสอบ การตั้งสมมติฐานการประเมินผลเพื่อตัดสินใจเลือกสมมติฐาน การผลิตผลงาน และการประเมินผลงาน และ (4) การวัดและประเมินรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนและ 2) ผลการประเมินรูปแบบการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า (1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาฟิสิกส์ หลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองและสูงกว่าของกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ หลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองและสูงกว่าของกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการเผชิญและฝ่าฟันอุปสรรค หลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองและสูงกว่าของกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ฟิสิกส์--การศึกษาและการสอน
dc.subject: ความคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.subject: การแก้ปัญหา--ฟิสิกส์
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนฟิสิกส์ตามแนวคิดสะเต็มศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาฟิสิกส์ ความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และความสามารถในการเผชิญและฝ่าฟันอุปสรรค ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
dc.title.alternative: Development of a physics instruction model based on STEM education approach to enhance physics learning achievement, critical thinking, and adversary quotient of upper secondary students
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study was a research and development study with the following objectives: 1) to develop a physics instruction model based on STEM education approach to enhance physics learning achievement, critical thinking, and adversary quotient of upper secondary students; and 2) to evaluate the developed instruction model. The research process was divided into five phases. The first phase was the study of the current conditions of physics learning achievement, physics ability, critical thinking ability, adversary quotient of upper secondary students, and physics learning management based on STEM education approach. The second phase was the development of the instruction model. The third phase was the pilot study try-out of the developed instruction model. The fourth phase was the experiment with the developed instruction model. The research sample for the experiment consisted of 80 Mathayom Suksa IV students in two intact classrooms of Kra Buri Wittaya School, obtained by cluster random sampling. Then, one classroom was randomly assigned as the experimental group; the other classroom, the control group. The employed research instruments were physics learning management plans, a physics learning achievement test, a scale to assess critical thinking ability, and a scale to assess adversary quotient. The data were analyzed by multivariate analysis of variance (MANOVA). Finally, the fifth phase was the evaluation and improvement the developed instruction model. The findings were as follows: 1) the developed instruction model comprised 4 components: (1) the rationale; (2) the objectives; (3) the learning management process which comprised 2 steps: (3.1) the step of creating problematic situations, and (3.2) the step of instruction which consisted of 6 steps: identifying the problem, investigation of the problem, formulation of hypotheses, decision making to select the hypothesis, producing the product, and evaluation of the product; and (4) the evaluation of the instruction model; and 2) regarding evaluation results of the developed instruction model, it was found that (1) the post-experiment physics learning achievement of the experimental group students was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart achievement and significantly higher than the counterpart achievement of the control group students at the .05 level of statistical significance; (2) the post-experiment critical thinking ability of the experimental group students was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart ability and significantly higher than the counterpart ability of the control group students at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (3) the post-experiment adversary quotient of the experimental group students was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart quotient and significantly higher than the counterpart quotient of the control group students at the .05 level of statistical significance
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ดวงเดือน พินสุวรรณ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: มนัส บุญประกอบ