https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11466
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สังวรณ์ งัดกระโทก | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ประลอง ครุฑน้อย, 2499- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฏีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (การประเมินการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สร้างทฤษฎีโปรแกรมที่ใช้เป็นฐานในการพัฒนาและประเมินโครงการพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพประชาธิปไตยของนักเรียนในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (2) พัฒนาวิธีการประเมินโครงการพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพประชาธิปไตยของนักเรียนในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และ (3) ประเมินผลโครงการพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพประชาธิปไตยของนักเรียนในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ (1) ทฤษฎีโปรแกรม ประกอบด้วย 2 โมเดลคือ (ก) โมเดลการกระทำ ได้กิจกรรมพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพประชาธิปไตยเป็นตัวแทรกแซง ซึ่งมีองค์ประกอบคือ คารวธรรม สามัคคีธรรมและปัญญาธรรมและ (ข) โมเดลการเปลี่ยนแปลง ประกอบด้วย ตัวแทรกแซง ได้จากโมเดลการกระทำ ซึ่งมีตัวกำหนดคือ ความตระหนัก เป็นตัวเชื่อมโยงระหว่างตัวแทรกแซงกับผลลัพธ์ เพื่อก่อให้เกิดผลลัพธ์คือ นักเรียนมีบุคลิกภาพประชาธิปไตย (2) วิธีการประเมินโครงการ โดยยึดหลัก KUSAB ในการออกแบบประเมินให้ครอบคลุมโมเดลการเปลี่ยนแปลงและโมเดลการกระทำตามทฤษฎีโปรแกรม โดยมีเครื่องมือประเมินได้แก่ แบบทดสอบความรู้แบบประเมินความพึงใจ แบบประเมินความตระหนัก แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมของผู้เรียน และแบบประเมินผลโครงการ และ (3) ผลการประเมินโครงการ พบว่า ผู้เรียนมีบุคลิกภาพประชาธิปไตยในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี มีความตระหนักและจิตสำนึกที่ทำให้ผู้เรียนมีบุคลิกภาพประชาธิปไตยในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และผู้เรียนมีบุคลิกภาพประชาธิปไตยมากขึ้นหลังจากเรียนรู้กิจกรรมพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพประชาธิปไตยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ส่วนผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยกับการจัดโครงการนี้ เพราะมีประโยชน์ต่อผู้เรียน สามารถนำความรู้ไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้ และผู้เรียนมีบุคลิกภาพประชาธิปไตยในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การประเมินบุคลิกภาพ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์และประเมินโครงการ | th_TH |
dc.title | การประยุกต์ใช้การประเมินที่ขับเคลื่อนด้วยทฤษฎีในการพัฒนาและประเมินโครงการพัฒนาบุคลิกภาพประชาธิปไตยของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Application of theory-driven evaluation approach for development and evaluation of the student’s democratic personality development project in schools under the office of basic education commission | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษดีบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were (1) to create the program theories to be used as the base for development and evaluation of the Democratic Personality Development Project in schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission; (2) to develop the method for evaluation of the Democratic Personality Development Project in schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission; and (3) to evaluate the Democratic Personality Development Project in schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission. The sample consisted of 38 Prathom Suksa IV students of Sansai Luang School, Sansai district, Chiang Mai province. The research process comprised three stages. Stage 1 was the creation of the program theories. Research informants were 41 school administrators, social studies teachers, homeroom teachers, and parents of Prathom Suksa IV students, all of whom were purposively selected. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Data were analyzed with the use of percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNImodified and content analysis. Stage 2 was the evaluation method development. Research informants were 41 school administrators, social studies teachers, homeroom teachers, and Prathom Suksa IV students, all of whom were purposively selected. The employed research instruments were a knowledge test, an evaluation form for assessment of satisfaction with provision of activities, a student’s self-evaluation form, a student’s behavior evaluation form for the homeroom teacher, a questionnaire on student’s opinions toward joining the Democratic Personality Development Project, a questionnaire on the student’s awareness that enables them to have democratic personality, and a form for monitoring the Democratic Personality Development Project for students. Data were analyzed with the use of percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. Stage 3 was the evaluation of the Democratic Personality Development Project by using the evaluation forms developed in Stage 2 to collect data from stakeholders to evaluate the success of the Project. Data were analyzed using the mean, standard deviation, t-test, and content analysis. The research results were as follows: (1) there were two models of constructed program theories: (a) the action model which had the democratic personality development activities as the intervention variable with the components of respect, unity, and wisdom; and (b) the change model which had intervention variable obtained from the action model, i.e. student’s awareness which was a determinant linking intervention variable and the outcome in order to generate the outcome, i.e. the students having democratic personality; (2) the method for evaluation of the Project based on KUSAB principle in designing the evaluation to cover the change model and the action model based on program theories had the following evaluation instruments: a knowledge test, a satisfaction assessment form, an awareness assessment form, a student’s behaviors assessment form, and a project evaluation form; and (3) regarding evaluation results of the Project, it was found that the overall democratic personality of the students was at the good level; the students’ awareness and consciousness that enabled them to have overall democratic personality were at the high level; and after learning from the democratic personality development activities, the students had significantly higher level of democratic personality at the .01 level of statistical significance; moreover, the majority of stakeholders agreed with the organizing of this Project because they perceived that the Project was useful for the students to enable them to apply the obtained knowledge in their daily living; also, the overall democratic personality of the students was at the high level | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สมคิด พรมจุ้ย | th_TH |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุพักตร์ พิบูลย์ | th_TH |