DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุขอรุณ วงษ์ทิม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พัชราภรณ์ ศรีสวัสดิ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: เกศิณี เขียนด้วง, 2502--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด.(จิตวิทยาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบความฉลาดทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุในจังหวัดภาคใต้ (2) ศึกษาความฉลาดทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุในจังหวัดภาคใต้ และ (3) พัฒนารูปแบบและศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาความฉลาดทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุในจังหวัดภาคใต้ การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะคือ ระยะที่ 1 การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบความฉลาดทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้สูงอายุจำนวน 300 คน ในจังหวัดภาคใต้ ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบวัดความฉลาดทางสังคมที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 92 สถิติที่ใช้คือการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ระยะที่ 2 การศึกษาความฉลาดทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้สูงอายุ จำนวน 450 คน ในจังหวัดภาคใต้ ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน สถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และระยะที่ 3 การพัฒนาและศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาความฉลาดทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้สูงอายุจำนวน 16 คน ในจังหวัดภาคใต้ ซึ่งมีคะแนนจากแบบวัดความฉลาดทางสังคมตั้งแต่ตำแหน่งเปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมา และสมัครใจเข้ารับการทดลอง แล้วสุ่มอย่างง่ายเพื่อแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 8 คนเท่ากัน ดำเนินการทดลองโดยใช้รูปแบบการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ สถิติที่ใช้คือการทดสอบวิลคอกซัน และการทดสอบแมนวิทนีย์ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ความฉลาดทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุในจังหวัดภาคใต้มี 3 องค์ประกอบ คือการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคม กระบวนการด้านข้อมูลข่าวสารในสังคม และทักษะทางสังคม และสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (2) ความฉลาดทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุในจังหวัดภาคใต้ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ (3) รูปแบบการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาความฉลาดทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุประกอบด้วย การบูรณาการเทคนิคจากทฤษฎีการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบยึดผู้รับเป็นศูนย์กลาง ทฤษฎีการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบเกสตัลท์ ทฤษฎีการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบวิเคราะห์สัมพันธภาพ ทฤษฎีการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบพิจารณาเหตุผล อารมณ์ และพฤติกรรม ทฤษฎีการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบสั้นที่มุ่งเน้นคำตอบ และทฤษฎีการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบแอดเลอร์ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องอยู่ระหว่าง 0.66-1.00 การดำเนินการปรึกษากลุ่มโดยใช้ทฤษฎีดังกล่าวแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นเริ่มต้น ขั้นดำเนินการ และขั้นยุติ และผลการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการ พบว่าความฉลาดทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุเพิ่มขึ้นภายหลังการใช้รูปแบบการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่ม
dc.subject: ความฉลาดทางสังคม
dc.title: รูปแบบการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาความฉลาดทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุในจังหวัดภาคใต้
dc.title.alternative: An integrated group counseling model to develop social intelligence of the elderly people in Southern Provinces
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to analyze components of social intelligence of the elderly people in Southern provinces; (2) to study social intelligence of the elderly people in Southern provinces; and (3) to develop an integrated group counseling model to develop social intelligence of the elderly people in Southern provinces and study the effectiveness of the developed model. The research process was divided into three stages: The first stage was an analysis of components of social intelligence of the elderly people. The research sample consisted of 300 elderly people in Southern provinces, obtained by multi-stage sampling. The employed research instrument was a scale to assess social intelligence, with reliability coefficient of .92. The employed statistical procedure was the confirmatory factor analysis. The second stage was a study of social intelligence of the elderly people. The research sample consisted of 450 elderly people, obtained by multi-stage sampling. The employed statistics for data analysis were the mean and standard deviation. The third stage was the development and effective verification of an integrated group counseling model to develop social intelligence of the elderly people. The research sample consisted of 16 elderly people in a Southern province, whose scores as assessed by a scale to assess social intelligence were at the 25th percentile or below, and who were willing to participate in the experiment. They were randomly assigned into an experimental group and a control group, each of which consisting of eight elderly people. The experiment was conducted with the use of the integrated group counseling model. The employed statistical procedures for data analysis were the Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Signed- Ranks Test, and Mann-Whitney U Test. The research results were as follows: (1) social intelligence of the elderly people in Southern provinces was composed of three components, namely, social awareness, social information processing, and social skills; all components fitted the empirical data; (2) the overall social intelligence of the elderly people in Southern provinces was at the high level; and (3) the developed integrated group counseling model to develop social intelligence of the elderly people in Southern provinces comprised the integration of techniques from the client- centered group counseling theory, Gestalt group counseling theory, transactional analysis group counseling theory, rational emotive behavior therapy group counseling theory, solution-focus group counseling theory, and Adler group counseling theory; the content validity of the model was indicated by the indices of item-objective congruence (IOC) between 0.66 – 1.00; there were three stages of counseling: the beginning stage, the operational stage, and the terminal stage; as for results of effectiveness study of the model, it was found that after using the integrated group counseling model, the social intelligence scores of the elderly people increased significantly at the .01 level of statistical significance