DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ดรุณี จาปาทอง
dc.contributor.author: นัยณีย์ ไกรนรา, 2523-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนไชยาวิทยา ที่เรียนโดยใช้แผนผังกราฟิก เรื่อง กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับตนเองและครอบครัว (2) ความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้แผนผังกราฟิก (3) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียน ของนักเรียนดังกล่าวที่เรียนโดยใช้แผนผังกราฟิกกับของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ และ (4) ความสามารถในการคิด วิเคราะห์ หลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้แผนผังกราฟิก ของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้แผนผังกราฟิก หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ความสามารถในการคิด วิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้แผนผังกราฟิกหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้แผนผังกราฟิกสูงกว่าของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (4) ความสามารถในการคิด วิเคราะห์หลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้แผนผังกราฟิกสูงกว่าของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การศึกษาขั้นมัธยม--การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน--กฎหมาย
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน--สังคมศึกษา
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แผนผังกราฟิค เรื่อง กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับตนเองและครอบครัวที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนไชยาวิทยา จังหวัดสุราษฏร์ธานี
dc.title.alternative: The effects of learning using graphic organizers in the topic of personal and family Laws on Learning Achievement and Critical Thinking Ability of Mathayom Suksa II students at Chaiya Wittaya School in Surat Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare the pre-learning and post-learning achievements in the Topic of Personal and Family Laws of Mathayom Suksa II students at Chaiya Wittaya School who learned with the use of graphic organizers; (2) to compare the pre-learning and post-learning critical thinking abilities of the students who learned with the use of graphic organizers; (3) to compare the post-learning achievement of the students who learned with the use of graphic organizers with that of students who learned under the traditional learning management; and (4) to compare the post-learning critical thinking ability of the students who learned with the use of graphic organizers with that of students who learned under the traditional learning management. The research sample consisted of Mathayom Suksa II students in two intact classrooms of Chaiya Wittaya School. The research instruments were (1) learning management plans for the instruction with the use of graphic organizers; (2) learning management plans for the traditional learning management; (3) a learning achievement tests; and (4) a scale to assess critical thinking ability. The statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings revealed that (1) the post-learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa II students who learned with the use of graphic organizers was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart achievement at the .05 level; (2) the post-learning critical thinking ability of the students who learned with the use of graphic organizers was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart ability at the .05 level; (3) the post-learning achievement of the students who learned with the use of graphic organizers was significantly higher than the post-learning counterpart achievement of the students who learned under the traditional learning achievement at the .05 level; and (4) the post-learning critical thinking ability of the students who learned with the use of graphic organizers was significantly higher than the post-learning counterpart ability of the students who learned under the traditional learning achievement at the .05 level
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา