DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิรนาท แสนสา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ลัดดาวรรณ ณ ระนอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กุศล บูรพากล้าจน, 2504--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบการฟื้นพลังกายและใจของผู้สูงอายุก่อนและหลังร่วมกิจกรรมกลุ่มอปริหานิยธรรมตามแนวคิดแพทย์ทางเลือกวิถีธรรม และ 2) เปรียบเทียบการฟื้นพลังกายและใจของผู้สูงอายุ ระหว่างหลังร่วมกิจกรรมกลุ่มอปริหานิยธรรมตามแนวคิดแพทย์ทางเลือกวิถีธรรมกับระยะติดตามผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ ผู้สูงอายุที่เข้ารับการอบรมค่ายสุขภาพแพทย์วิถีธรรม สถาบันวิชชาราม จังหวัดมุกดาหาร จำนวน 30 ราย ได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่ายจากผู้มีคะแนนการฟื้นพลังกายและใจตั้งแต่เปอร์เซ็นต์ไทล์ที่ 50 ลงมา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) กิจกรรมกลุ่มอปริหานิยธรรมตามแนวคิดแพทย์ทางเลือกวิถีธรรมเพื่อพัฒนาการฟื้นพลังกายและใจ จำนวน 10 กิจกรรม และ (2) แบบวัดการฟื้นพลังกายและใจ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 85 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ผู้สูงอายุที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกลุ่มอปริหานิยธรรมตามแนวคิดแพทย์ทางเลือกวิถีธรรมเพื่อพัฒนาการฟื้นพลังกายและใจ ภายหลังการทดลองมีการฟื้นพลังกายและใจสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) ผู้สูงอายุที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกลุ่มอปริหานิยธรรมตามแนวคิดแพทย์ทางเลือกวิถีธรรมเพื่อพัฒนาการฟื้นพลังกายและใจ ภายหลังการทดลองมีการฟื้นพลังกายและใจกับระยะติดตามผลไม่แตกต่างกัน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การแพทย์ทางเลือก--แง่ศาสนา--พุทธศาสนา
dc.title: ผลของกิจกรรมกลุ่มอปริหานิยธรรมตามแนวคิดแพทย์ทางเลือกวิถีธรรมเพื่อพัฒนาการฟื้นพลังกายและใจของผู้สูงอายุ สถาบันวิชชาราม จังหวัดมุกดาหาร
dc.title.alternative: The effects of Aparihaniya Dhamma group activities based on Buddhist Dhamma alternative medicine concept to develop physical and mental resilience of the elderly at Vijjaram Institute in Mukdahan Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to compare the levels of physical and mental resilience of the elderly before and after participating in Aparihaniya Dhamma group activities based on Buddhist Dhamma alternative medicine concept; and (2) to compare the levels of physical and mental resilience of the elderly at the end of the experiment and during the follow up period. The research sample consisted of 30 elderly people who came to receive training at Buddhist Dhamma Alternative Medicine Training Camp of Vijjaram Institute in Mukdahan province, obtained by random sampling from those elderly people whose physical and mental resilience scores were at the 50th percentile or below. The employed research instruments were (1) ten Aparihaniya Dhamma group activities based on Buddhist Dhamma alternative medicine concept to develop physical and mental resilience; and (2) a scale to assess physical and mental resilience, with reliability coefficient of .85. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings revealed that (1) the post-experiment physical and mental resilience level of the elderly people who participated in Aparihaniya Dhamma group activities based on Buddhist Dhamma alternative medicine concept to develop their physical and mental resilience was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart level at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (2) the post-experiment physical and mental resilience level of the elderly people who participated in Aparihaniya Dhamma group activities based on Buddhist Dhamma alternative medicine concept to develop their physical and mental resilience was not significantly different from their counterpart level during the follow up period