https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/11711
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สมบัติ พันธวิศิษฏ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | แสงเดือน โพชนา, 2520- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพทั่วไปด้านการผลิตทางการเกษตรเปรียบเทียบระหว่างเกษตรทั่วไปกับการเกษตรแบบผสมผสานตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบต้นทุน และผลตอบแทนจาการทำนา ระหว่างเกษตรกรแบบผสมผสานตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับเกษตรกรทั่วไปและ 3) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพการผลิตของการเกษตรแบบผสมผสานตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับเกษตรทั่วไป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรที่ยึดแนวปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง มีสภาพทั่วไปด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคมที่แตกต่างจากเกษตรทั่วไปโดยพบว่าอายุเฉลี่ย ระดับการศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนและอัตราการมีกรรมสิทธิ์ในที่ดินสูงกว่ากลุ่มเกษตรกรที่ทำการเกษตรทั่วไป แต่มีหนี้สินต่ำกว่า 2) เกษตรกรที่ทำการเกษตรแบบผสมผสานตามหลักเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงที่มีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยต่อไร่ 3,338.12 บาท รายได้ทั้งหมด 4,653.05 บาทต่อไร่มีผลกำไรสุทธิเป็นตัวเงิน 1,314.93 บาทต่อไร่ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับทำการเกษตรทั่วไปที่มีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยต่อไร่เท่ากับ4,799.91 บาทมีรายได้รวม 5,917.40 บาทต่อไร่มีผลกำไรสุทธิเป็นตัวเงินเท่ากับ 1,117.49 บาทต่อไร่ รวมทั้งการทำเกษตรแบบผสมผสานตามแนวปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมีผลได้ทางอ้อมทางด้านจิตใจ สังคม สุขภาพและการฟื้นฟูทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมในระยะยาว และยังเกิดผลดีต่อสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อมทั้งในระดับครอบครัวและชุมชนอีกด้วย 3) ปัจจัยกำหนดปริมาณผลผลิตของเกษตรกรตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ได้แก่ แรงงาน ปุ๋ยและสารชีวภาพป้องและกำจัดศัตรูพืช เมล็ดพันธุ์และเนื้อที่เพาะปลูกโดยมีผลต่อผลผลิตอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 ซึ่งปัจจัยที่กำหนดระดับผลผลิตคล้ายกับการทำเกษตรทั่วไปเพียงแต่มีผลของปัจจัยด้านเครื่องจักรที่มีผลต่อการเพิ่มผลผลิตร่วมด้วยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 99 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.169 | - |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง--ไทย--ลำปาง | th_TH |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกรตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในจังหวัดลำปาง | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Economic and social cost-benefit analysis of farmers via the philosophy of sufficiency economy in Lampang Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.169 | - |
dc.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study were to: 1) investigate the general conditions of agricultural production by comparing between general agriculture and integrated agriculture via the philosophy of sufficiency economy; 2 ) compare the costs and benefits between general agriculture and integrated agriculture via the philosophy of sufficiency economy; and 3) compare the productivities between those of general agriculture and integrated agriculture via the philosophy of sufficiency economy. The samples comprised 46 the integrated agricultural famers selected through purposive method from the members of the Agricultural Sufficiency Learning Center, Office of Agriculture, Lampang Province, in 2007, and 46 general agricultural famers. All samples were mainly rice farmers. The statistics used in the analysis included frequency, percentage, mean and a multiple regression analysis model. The results were as follows. 1)The integrated agricultural farmers via the sufficiency economy philosophy showed different conditions from the general agricultural ones, as the former had higher averages of age, educational level, number of family member, and land holding rate, but had lower debt than the later. 2) The integrated agricultural farmers had averages of cost per rai, income, and financial profit as 3,338.12 4,653.05 and 1,314.93 baht per rai respectively, compared with those of the general agriculture farmers as 4799.91 5,917.40 and 1,117.49 baht per rai respectively. In addition, the agriculture according the philosophy of sufficiency economy had indirect benefits in term of mental and physical health, society, and the restoration of natural resources and environment in the long run, as well as better results for society and environment at both family and community levels. 3) The factors determining the quantity of outputs supplied by the integrated farmers, consisting of labor, fertilizer and biological pesticides and pest removal, seeds and planted areas significantly affect their outputs at the confidence level of 95 percent, but for the general farmers there was also machinery which significantly affected the output at the confidence level of 99 percent. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อรพรรณ ศรีเสาวลักษณ์ | th_TH |